Upcoming TV Series

New Upcoming TV series (mostly fiction)

“Finding Happy” BounceTV September 24 NEW!
“Celebrity Jeopardy!” ABC (game show) September 25
“My Little Pony: Make Your Mark September 26
“Panhandle” Spectrum September 26 NEW!
“Murder in the Valleys” Sundance Now September 29
“Reasonable Doubt” HULU September 27
“The Rookies: The Feds” ABC September 27
“Zatima” BET+ September 29
“The Empress” Netflix September 29
“So Help Me Todd” CBS September 29
“Entergalactic” Netflix September 30
“Jungle” Amazon Prime September 30
“Phantom Pups” Netflix September 30 NEW!
“Queer for Fear” (documentary miniseries) Shudder September 30 NEW!

OCTOBER

“Saving Me” BYU TV October 1
“East New York” CBS October 2
“Housing Complex C” Adult Swim October 2
“Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire” AMC/AMC+ October 2
“Family Law” The CW October 2
“Sherwood” Britbox October 4 NEW!
“Reginald the Vampire” Syfy October 5
“Abominable and the Invisible City” Peacock October 5 NEW!
“The Fight for Justice: Paolo Guerrero” Netflix October 5 NEW!
“High Water” Netflix October 5 NEW!
“A Friend of the Family” Peacock October 6
“Walker Independence” The CW October 6
“Alaska Daily” ABC October 6
“Glitch” Netflix October 7 NEW!
“The Midnight Club” Netflix October 7
“Man on Pause” Netflix October 7 NEW!
“Oddballs” Netflix October 7 NEW!
“Fire Country” CBS October 7
“Let the Right One In” Showtime October 9
“Spirit Rangers” Netflix October 10 NEW!
“The Cage” Netflix October 11 NEW!
“The Winchesters” The CW October 11
“The Professionals” The CW October 11
“Belascoarán, PI” Netflix October 12 NEW!
“The Nutty Boy” Netflix October 12 NEW!
“High School” Freevee October 14
“Shantaram” Apple TV+ October 14
“Holy Family” Netflix October 14 NEW!
“Everything Calls for Salvation” Netflix October 14
“Black Butterfles” Netflix October 14 NEW!
“Under the Queen’s Umbrella” Netflix October 15 NEW!
“Magpie Murders” PBS October 16
“Annika” PBS October 16
“Waffles + Mochi’s Restaurant” Netflix October 17 NEW!
“The Green Glove Gang” Netflix October 19 NEW!
“The Devil’s Watch” Netflix October 19 NEW!
“Notre-Dame” Netflix October 19 NEW!
“From Scratch” Netflix October 21
“The Peripheral” Amazon October 21 NEW!
“Oni: Thunder God’s Tale” Netflix October 21 NEW!
“Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet of Curiousities” Netflix October 25
“Cruzando los Límites” Peacock October 26 NEW!
“Tales of the Jedi” (shorts) Disney+ October 26 NEW!
“Romantic Killer” Netflix October 27
“Daniel Spellbound” Netflix October 27 NEW!
“The Devil’s Hour” Amazon October 28 NEW!
“The Bastard Son & The Devil Himself” Netflix October 28 NEW!
“If Only” Netflix October 28 NEW!

NOVEMBER

“Blockbuster” Netflix November 3
“The Suspect” Netflix November 3
“Kold X Windy” WE November 3
“Slumberkins” Apple TV+ November 4
“Lopez Vs. Lopez” NBC November 4
“Mood” AMC+/BBCA November 6
“Dangerous Liaisons” Starz November 6
“Zootopia” (short form) Disney+ November 9
“The Missing” Peacock November 10
“Circuit Breakers” Apple TV+ November 11
“The English” Amazon Prime November 11
“Transformers: Earthspark” Paramount+ November 11 NEW!
“Tulsa King” Paramount+ November 13
“Teletubbies” Netflix November 14 NEW!
“The Santa Clauses” Disney+ November 16 NEW!
“Leopard Skin” Peacock November 17 NEW!
“Interrupting Chicken” Apple TV+ November 18
“Pounding Instincts” Peacock November 21 NEW!
“The Life We Share” Peacock November 21 NEW!
“Welcome to Chippendales” Hulu November 22
“Pitch Perfect: Bumper in Berlin” Peacock November 23
“Wednesday” Netflix November 23 NEW!
“Criminal Minds: Evolution” Paramount+ November 24 NEW!
“First Love” Netflix November 24
“Willow” Disney+ November 30
“Irreverent” Peacock November 30

DECEMBER

“Wicked City” ALLBLK December 1
“Hush” ALLBLK December 1
“National Treasure: Edge of History” Disney+ December 14 NEW!
“The Best Man: The Final Chapters” Peacock December 22
“Snap” ALLBLK December 22

FEBRUARY

“Marvel’s Moon Girl and Devil Dinosaur” Disney+ February 10, 2023 NEW!

 

More info at http://thefutoncritic.com/guide.aspx?id=newshows and http://www.metacritic.com/feature/tv-premiere-dates

 

Upcoming New TV Shows September 5, 2022

Upcoming new TV series (mostly fiction)

SEPTEMBER

“Once Upon a Small Town” Netflix September 5 NEW!
“Recipe for Love and Murder” Acorn TV September 5 NEW!
“Bee and Puppycat” Netflix September 6 NEW!
“Grid” HULU September 7 NEW!
“Tell Me Lies” HULU September 7 NEW!
“Indian Predator: The Diary of a Serial Killer” Netflix September 7 NEW!
“Wedding Season” Hulu September 8 NEW!
“Entrapped” Netflix September 8 NEW!
“The Imperfects” Netflix September 8 NEW!
“Last Light” Peacock September 8
“Narco-Saints” Netflix September 9 NEW!
“The Tiny Chef Show” Nick September 9 NEW!
“Monarch” FOX September 11
“Serpent Queen” Starz September 11 NEW!
“American Gigolo” Showtime September 11 NEW!
“The Come-Up” Freeform (reality but better than most) September 13 NEW!
“El Rey, Vicente Fernandez” Netflix September 14 NEW!
“The Lørenskog Disappearance” Netflix September 14 NEW!
“Heartbreak High” Netflix September 14 NEW!
“Vampire Academy” Peacock September 15
“The Light in the Hall” Sundance Now September 15 NEW!
“Sago Mini Friends” Apple TV+ September 16 NEW!
“Santo” Netflix September 16 NEW!
“The Brave Ones” Netflix September 16 NEW!
“Gymnastics Academy: A Second Chance!” Netflix September 16 NEW!
“Quantum Leap” NBC September 19
“Reboot” Hulu September 20 NEW!
“Firebuds” Disney+ September 21 NEW!
“Andor” Disney+ September 21 NEW! (moved to a new date)
“Only for Love” Netflix September 21 NEW!
“Snabba Cash” Netflix September 22 NEW!
“The Cage” Netflix September 23 NEW!
“The Girls at the Back” Netflix September 23 NEW!
“Celebrity Jeopardy!” ABC (game show) September 25 NEW!
“My Little Pony: Make Your Mark: September 26
“Reasonable Doubt” HULU September 27
“The Rookies: The Feds” ABC September 27
“Zatima” BET+ September 29 NEW!
“The Empress” Netflix September 29 NEW!
“So Help Me Todd” CBS September 29
“Entergalactic” Netflix September 30
“Jungle” Amazon Prime September 30 NEW!

OCTOBER

“Saving Me” BYU TV October 1 NEW!
“East New York” CBS October 2
“Housing Complex C” Adult Swim October 2 NEW!
“Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire” AMC/AMC+ October 2 NEW!
“Family Law” The CW October 2 NEW!
“Reginald the Vampire” Syfy October 5 NEW!
“Friends of the Family” Peacock October 6
“Walker Independence” The CW October 6 NEW!
“Alaska Daily” ABC October 6
“The Midnight Club” Netflix October 7
“Fire Country” CBS October 7
“Let the Right One In” Showtime October 9 NEW!
“The Winchesters” The CW October 11 NEW!
“The Professionals” The CW October 11 NEW!
“High School” Freevee October 14 NEW!
“Shantaram” Apple TV+ October 14 NEW!
“Everything Calls for Salvation” Netflix October 14 NEW!
“Magpie Murders” PBS October 16 NEW!
“Annika” PBS October 16 NEW!
“From Scratch” Netflix October 21 NEW!
“Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet of Curiousities” Netflix October 25 NEW!
“Romantic Killer” Netflix October 27 NEW!

NOVEMBER

“Blockbuster” Netflix November 3 NEW!
“The Suspect” Netflix November 3 NEW!
“Kold X Windy” WE November 3 NEW!
“Slumberkins” Apple TV+ November 4 NEW!
“Lopez Vs. Lopez” NBC November 4
“Mood” AMC+/BBCA November 6 NEW!
“Dangerous Liaisons” Starz November 6 NEW!
“The Missing” Peacock November 10
“Circuit Breakers” Apple TV+ November 11 NEW!
“The English” Amazon Prime November 11 NEW!
“Tulsa King” Paramount+ November 13
“Interrupting Chicken” Apple TV+ November 18 NEW!
“Welcome to Chippendales” Hulu November 22 NEW!
“Pitch Perfect: Bumper in Berlin” Peacock November 23
“First Love” Netflix November 24
“Willow” Disney+ November 30
“Irreverent” Peacock November 30

DECEMBER

“Wicked City” ALLBLK December 1 NEW!
“Hush” ALLBLK December 1 NEW!
“The Best Man: The Final Chapters” Peacock December 22
“Snap” ALLBLK December 22 NEW!

More info at http://thefutoncritic.com/guide.aspx?id=newshows and http://www.metacritic.com/feature/tv-premiere-dates

 

The Walt Disney Company Earns 147 Primetime Emmy Award Nominations





The Walt Disney Company Earns 147 Primetime Emmy Award Nominations
Hulu and 20th Television’s “Only Murders in the Building,” the most-nominated freshman comedy this year, has garnered 17 nominations including Outstanding Comedy Series for executive producers Steve Martin, Martin Short and Selena Gomez.
[via press release from The Walt Disney Company]
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY EARNS 147 PRIMETIME EMMY(R) AWARD NOMINATIONS

Hulu Originals Garners 58 Nods, More Than Doubling Prior Record, Including 17 for ‘Only Murders in the Building’ and 14 for ‘Dopesick’

Disney+ Earns 34 Nominations Across a Record-Breaking 11 Programs

ABC and 20th Television’s Breakout Hit ‘Abbott Elementary’ Scores Seven Nods, Including Three for Quinta Brunson

The Walt Disney Company proudly announces an impressive 147 nominations for the 74th Primetime Emmy(R) Awards across its content brands and studios, including ABC Entertainment, Disney+, Disney Television Studios’ 20th Television, 20th Television Animation and ABC Signature, Freeform, FX, FX Productions, Hulu, Lucasfilm Ltd., Marvel Studios, National Geographic Content, National Geographic Documentary Films, Searchlight Television and Walt Disney Studios. Disney’s streaming platforms have earned a total of 92 nominations with Hulu and Disney+ receiving 58 and 34 nominations, respectively; and Disney Television Studios leads studio nominations with an impressive 67 total nods.

“This year’s Emmy nominations reflect the depth, breadth and quality of Disney storytelling that’s only possible because of our talented teams and amazing creative partners,” said Bob Chapek, chief executive officer, The Walt Disney Company. “We are humbled that so much of the great work done across our creative brands has been recognized, and we look forward to bringing even more great storytelling to life as we approach Disney’s second century.”

Hulu and 20th Television’s “Only Murders in the Building,” the most-nominated freshman comedy this year, has garnered 17 nominations including Outstanding Comedy Series for executive producers Steve Martin, Martin Short and Selena Gomez. Michael Keaton and Amanda Seyfried secured their first acting Emmy nominations for lead performances in “Dopesick” and “The Dropout,” respectively, while both Lily James and Sebastian Stan were also honored with their first Emmy nominations for “Pam & Tommy.” “The Dropout,” produced by 20th Television and Searchlight Television for Hulu, also marks the recently launched division of Searchlight Pictures’ first Emmy nomination. Elle Fanning and Nicholas Hoult’s nominations for Lead Actress and Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for “The Great” are also firsts for both performers.

In its third year, Disney+ has earned 34 Emmy nominations with a record-breaking 11 programs nominated for the streaming service. Marvel Studios has received nominations across four Disney+ series, with “Moon Knight” leading the pack with eight nominations, followed by “Loki,” “Hawkeye” and its first animated show to date “What If…?” Lucasfilm garnered four nominations for “The Book of Boba Fett,” a live-action series from the award-winning filmmaking team of “The Mandalorian,” and the acclaimed “Star Wars: Visions” anime series received its first nomination. Peter Jackson earned his first Emmy nomination for the “The Beatles: Get Back” as did Todd Lieberman and David Hoberman for “Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers.”

ABC has received 23 Emmy nominations, tying the network’s nomination count from last year. ABC and 20th Television’s “Abbott Elementary” led with seven nominations, including three nods to Quinta Brunson for Outstanding Comedy Series, Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series and Outstanding Comedy Series Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series. “Live in Front of a Studio Audience,” from Norman Lear, Jimmy Kimmel and Brent Miller, has received its third consecutive nominations for Outstanding Variety Special (Live) and Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special, for its latest special featuring reenactments of classic episodes of “The Facts of Life” and “Diff’rent Strokes.” Norman Lear has again broken his own record and continues to be the oldest Emmy nominee and winner. Derek Hough received his 12th nomination as a choreographer with Tessandra Chavez for “Step Into… The Movies with Derek and Julianne Hough,” tying the record for most choreography nominations with Debbie Allen. ABC and ABC Signature’s “Jimmy Kimmel Live!” received its 12th consecutive nomination for Outstanding Variety Talk Series and its 36th overall nomination to date.

A complete list of all The Walt Disney Company nominations follows below. (As some of the nominations overlap, these are grand totals for each entity.)

2022 PRIMETIME EMMY AWARD NOMINATIONS

Only Murders in the Building (Hulu / 20th Television)

17 Nominations

· Outstanding Comedy Series

· Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series – Steve Martin

· Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series – Martin Short

· Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series – Nathan Lane

· Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series – Jane Lynch

· Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series – Jamie Babbit

· Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series – Cherien Dabis

· Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series – Steve Martin & John Hoffman

· Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

· Outstanding Contemporary Costumes – “Where is Tim Kono?”

· Outstanding Main Title Design

· Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) – “The Boy From 6B”

· Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

· Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour) – “True Crime”

· Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series – “Fan Fiction”

· Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series – “Open and Shut”

· Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation – “The Boy From 6B”

Dopesick (Hulu / 20th Television)

14 Nominations

· Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series

· Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Michael Keaton

· Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Will Poulter

· Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Peter Sarsgaard

· Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Michael Stuhlbarg

· Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Kaitlyn Dever

· Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Mare Winningham

· Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Danny Strong

· Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Danny Strong

· Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

· Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – “Breakthrough Pain”

· Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – “Black Box Warning”

· Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – “First Bottle”

· Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – “Pseudo-Addiction”

Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

10 Nominations

· Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

· Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Sebastian Stan

· Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Lily James

· Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series – Seth Rogan

· Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series or Movie – “The Master Beta”

· Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – “I Love You, Tommy”

· Outstanding Contemporary Costumes – “Destroyer of Worlds”

· Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling – “Jane Fonda”

· Outstanding Period And/OR Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) – “Jane Fonda”

· Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series

Moon Knight (Disney+ / Marvel Studios)

8 Nominations

· Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – “Asylum”

· Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes – “Gods and Monsters”

· Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score) – “Asylum”

· Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance – F. Murray Abraham

· Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special – “Gods and Monsters”

· Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – “Gods and Monsters”

· Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

· Outstanding Stunt Performance – “Gods and Monsters”

Abbott Elementary (ABC / 20th Television)

7 Nominations

· Outstanding Comedy Series

· Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series – Quinta Brunson

· Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series – Tyler James Williams

· Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series – Janelle James

· Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series – Sheryl Lee Ralph

· Outstanding Comedy Series Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series – Quinta Brunson

· Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

What We Do in the Shadows (FX / FX Productions)

7 Nominations

· Outstanding Comedy Series

· Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series – Sarah Naftalis

· Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series – Stefani Robinson

· Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes – “The Wellness Center”

· Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation – “The Escape”

· Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation – “The Casino”

· Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

The Dropout (Hulu / 20th Television / Searchlight Television)

6 Nominations

· Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series

· Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Amanda Seyfried

· Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Michael Showalter

· Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Francesca Gregorini

· Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Elizabeth Meriwether

· Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Loki (Disney+ / Marvel Studios)

6 Nominations

· Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour) – “Lamentis”

· Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More) – “Glorious Purpose”

· Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes – “Glorious Purpose”

· Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

· Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More) – “Glorious Purpose”

· Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour) – “Journey Into Mystery”

The Beatles: Get Back (Disney+ / Walt Disney Studios)

5 Nominations

· Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

· Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program – “Part 3: Days 17-22”

· Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program – “Part 3: Days 17-22”

· Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera) – “Part 3: Days 17-22”

· Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) – “Part 3: Days 17-22”

Impeachment: American Crime Story (FX / 20th Television / FX Productions)

5 Nominations

· Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie – Sarah Paulson

· Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie – Sarah Burgess

· Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling – “The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky”

· Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) – “The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky”

· Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup – “The Wilderness”

The Book of Boba Fett (Disney+ / Lucasfilm Ltd.)

4 Nominations

· Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes – “Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land”

· Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour) – “Chapter 6: From The Desert Comes A Stranger”

· Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

· Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Great (Hulu)

4 Nominations

· Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series – Nicholas Hoult

· Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series – Elle Fanning

· Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More) – “Wedding”

· Outstanding Period Costumes – “Five Days”

Atlanta (FX)

3 Nominations

· Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series – Donald Glover

· Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series – Hiro Murai, “New Jazz”

· Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour) – “Three Slaps”

Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

3 Nominations

· Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming – Daniella Karagach, Choreographer

· Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series – “Finale”

· Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series – “Horror Night”

McCartney 3,2,1 (Hulu)

3 Nominations

· Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program – “These Things Bring You Together”

· Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) – “The People Were Loving Us!”

· Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) – “These Things Bring You Together”

The Oscars (ABC)

3 Nominations

· Outstanding Variety Special Live

· Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming – Fatima Robinson, Choreographer

· Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

What If…? (Disney+ / Marvel Studios)

3 Nominations

· Outstanding Animated Program

· Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance – Chadwick Boseman

· Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance – Jeffrey Wright

American Horror Story: Double Feature (FX / 20th Television / FX Productions)

2 Nominations

· Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) – “Gaslight”

· Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special – “Gaslight”

American Horror Stories (FX / 20th Television / FX Productions)

2 Nominations

· Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling – “Game Over”

· Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) – “Rubber(wo)man Part One” And “Rubber(wo)man Part Two”

black-ish (ABC / ABC Signature)

2 Nominations

· Outstanding Contemporary Costumes – “That’s What Friends Are For”

· Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling – “That’s What Friends Are For”

Hawkeye (Disney+ / Marvel Studios)

2 Nominations

· Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series or Variety Program

· Outstanding Stunt Performances – “Echoes”

How I Met Your Father (Hulu / 20th Television)

2 Nominations

· Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series – “Pilot”

· Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series – “Timing is Everything”

Life Below Zero (National Geographic)

2 Nominations

· Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program – “Fire In The Sky”

· Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program – “Fire In The Sky”

Live in Front of a Studio Audience: “The Facts of Life” and “Diff’rent Strokes” (ABC)

2 Nominations

· Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

· Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

Shark Tank (ABC)

2 Nominations

· Outstanding Structured Reality Program

· Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

We Feed People (Disney+ / National Geographic Documentary Films)

2 Nominations

· Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

· Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

9-1-1: Lone Star (20th Television)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

American Idol (ABC)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series – “Disney Night”

Archer (FX / FX Productions)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance – Jessica Walter

Bob’s Burgers (20th Television Animation)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Animated Program

Candy (Hulu / 20th Television)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Main Title Design

Central Park (20th Television Animation)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance – Stanley Tucci

Changing The Game (Hulu)

1 Nomination

· Exceptional Merit In Documentary

Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers (Disney+ / Walt Disney Studios)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Television Movie

The Conners (ABC)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series – “The Wedding of Dan and Louise”

Controlling Britney Spears – New York Times Presents (FX)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

grown-ish (Freeform / ABC Signature)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Cinematography For Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour) – “Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See”

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC / ABC Signature)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Ms. Pat Show (20th Television)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series – Mary Lou Belli

The Simpsons (20th Television Animation)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Animated Program

Star Wars: Visions (Disney+ / Lucasfilm Ltd.)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough (ABC)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming – Tessandra Chavez & Derek Hough

This Is Us (20th Television)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics – “Day of the Wedding”

Under the Banner of Heaven (FX / FX Productions)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie – Andrew Garfield

When Billie Met Lisa (The Simpsons) (Disney+ / 20th Television Animation)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+ / National Geographic)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special

Words With Ike (Cake) (FX / FX Productions)

1 Nomination

· Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series – Ikechukwu Ufomadu



74th Emmy Awards Complete Nominations List





74th Emmy Awards Complete Nominations List
“Better Call Saul,” “Euphoria,” “Ozark,” “Severance,” “Squid Game,” “Stranger Things,” “Succession” and “Yellowjackets” will compete for Outstanding Drama Series.
[via press release from The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences]
2022 Emmy(R) Awards

74th Emmy Awards Complete Nominations List

Outstanding Animated Program Arcane · When These Walls Come Tumbling Down · Netflix · A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix Bob’s Burgers · Some Like It Bot Part 1: Eighth Grade Runner · FOX · 20th Television Rick And Morty · Mort Dinner Rick Andre · Adult Swim · Rick and Morty LLC The Simpsons · Pixelated And Afraid · FOX · A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation What If…? · What If… Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead Of His Hands? · Disney+ · Marvel Studios

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program The Boys Presents: Diabolical · John And Sun-Hee · Prime Video · Amazon Studios, Sony Pictures Television Studios, Titmouse, Kripke Enterprises, Original Film, and Point Grey Pictures Love, Death + Robots · Jibaro · Netflix · Blur Studio for Netflix Robot Chicken · Happy Russian Deathdog Dolloween 2 U · Adult Swim · A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production with Williams Street Star Wars: Visions · The Duel · Disney+ · Kamikaze Douga and Lucasfilm Ltd. When Billie Met Lisa · Disney+ · A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More) The Flight Attendant · Seeing Double · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television Nina Ruscio, Production Designer Josh Lusby, Art Director Mari Lappalainen, Art Director Matt Callahan, Set Decorator Ozark · The Beginning Of The End · Let The Great World Spin · Sanctified · Netflix · MRC for Netflix David Bomba, Production Designer Sean Ryan Jennings, Art Director Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator Severance · Good News About Hell · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Severance · Good News About Hell · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Jeremy Hindle, Production Designer Nick Francone, Production Designer Angelica Borrero-Fortier, Art Director Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator Squid Game · Gganbu · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Chae Kyoung-sun, Production Designer Gim En-jee, Art Director Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator Succession · Too Much Birthday · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer Marci Mudd, Art Director George DeTitta, Jr., Set Decorator The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Laura Fox, Production Designer Charles Varga, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More) The Gilded Age · Never The New · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Universal Television and Neamo Film and Television Bob Shaw, Production Designer Larry Brown, Art Director Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator The Great · Wedding · Hulu · Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC Francesca di Mottola, Production Designer Emma Painter, Art Director Monica Alberte, Set Decorator Loki · Glorious Purpose · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Kasra Farahani, Production Designer Natasha Gerasimova, Art Director Claudia Bonfe, Set Decorator The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest · How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Bill Groom, Production Designer Neil Prince, Art Director Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator Stranger Things · Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Chris Trujillo, Production Designer Sean Brennan, Art Director Jess Royal, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour) Bob Hearts Abishola · Bowango · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Production Designer Gail L. Russell, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator Emily In Paris · The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover · Scents & Sensibility · French Revolution · Netflix · MTV Emily In Paris · The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover · Scents & Sensibility · French Revolution · Netflix · MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix Anne Seibel, Production Designer Beniôt Tételin, Art Director Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator Hacks · Trust The Process · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Alec Contestabile, Production Designer Rob Tokarz, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator Only Murders In The Building · True Crime · Hulu · 20th Television Curt Beech, Production Designer Jordan Jacobs, Art Director Rich Murray, Set Decorator Schmigadoon! · Schmigadoon! · Apple TV+ · Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Bo Welch, Production Designer Don Macaulay, Art Director Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator Ted Lasso · Beard After Hours · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Paul Cripps, Production Designer Stacey Dickinson, Art Director United States Of Al · Kiss/Maach · Divorce/Talaq · Sock/Jeraab · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Daren Janes, Production Designer Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series A Black Lady Sketch Show · Anybody Have Something I Can Flog Myself With? · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media Cindy Chao, Production Designer Michele Yu, Production Designer Lizzie Boyle, Set Decorator The Late Show With Stephen Colbert · Colbert’s “Lord Of The Rings” Rap Celebrates 20 Years Of The Greatest Trilogy In Movie History · CBS · CBS Studios Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer Larry Hartman, Production Designer Brendan Hurley, Art Director Riley Mellon, Art Director Queer Eye · Angel Gets Her Wings · Netflix · Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Thomas Rouse, Production Designer Josh Smith, Art Director RuPaul’s Drag Race · Catwalk · VH1 · World of Wonder Gianna Costa, Production Designer Allison Spain, Art Director Saturday Night Live · Host: Kim Kardashian · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer Melissa Shakun, Art Director

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special The 64th Annual Grammy Awards · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited The 64th Annual Grammy Awards · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited Julio Himede, Production Designer Kristen Merlino, Art Director Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes · ABC · Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street Stephan Olson, Production Designer Raf Lydon, Art Director Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator The Oscars · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences David Korins, Production Designer Margaux Lapresle, Art Director The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent · NBC · Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer Shelley Rodgers, Art Director Maria Garcia, Art Director Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 · Prime Video · Fenty Films & Endeavor Content Willo Perron, Production Designer Steve Morden, Art Director Marc Manabat, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series Abbott Elementary · ABC · Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by Barry · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by Curb Your Enthusiasm · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Allison Jones, Casting by Ben Harris, Casting by Hacks · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by Only Murders In The Building · Hulu · 20th Television Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by Ted Lasso · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Theo Park, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series Euphoria · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Original Casting/Location Casting by Ozark · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Ozark · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting Severance · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by Bess Fifer, CSA, Location Casting Stranger Things · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Carmen Cuba, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting Succession · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by Yellowjackets · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by Libby Goldstein, Casting by Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting Jennifer Page, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie Dopesick · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting The Dropout · Hulu · Searchlight Television, 20th Television Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by Mark Rutman, Casting by Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by Inventing Anna · Netflix · A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia Linda Lowy, CSA, Original Casting by Jamie Castro, CSA, Original Casting by Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by Juliette Ménager, Location Casting Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting Alexandra Montag, Location Casting Pam & Tommy · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Meredith Tucker, Casting by Katie Doyle, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Lynne Spillman, Casting by Blair Kim, Casting by Jazzy Collins, Casting by Love On The Spectrum U.S. · Netflix · Northern Pictures for Netflix Laura Ritchie, Casting by Kat Elmore, Casting by Jeffrey Marx, Casting by Queer Eye · Netflix · Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Danielle Gervais, Casting by Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by Natalie Pino, Casting by Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting Quinn Fegan, Location Casting RuPaul’s Drag Race · VH1 · World of Wonder Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by Top Chef · Bravo · Magical Elves Samantha Hanks, Casting by Ron Mare, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming Annie Live! · Routines: Hard Knock Life / We Got Annie / NYC · NBC · Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer Dancing With The Stars · Routines: I Got 5 On It / Dark Fantasy · ABC · BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions Daniella Karagach, Choreographer The Oscars · Routine: Be Alive · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Fatima Robinson, Choreographer Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 · Routine: Opening · Prime Video · Fenty Films & Endeavor Content Parris Goebel, Choreographer Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough · Routine: Moulin Rouge “Roxanne” · ABC · Done+Dusted in association with Walt Disney Television Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer Derek Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming Euphoria · Routines: Call Me Irresponsible / Holding Out For A Hero / Cheerleader · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Ryan Heffington, Choreographer Goliath · Routine: The Pain Killer · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer The Porter · Routines: Opening Stardust Dance Number / Willie Johnson Dance Number / Lucy’s Featured Performance/Songbird · BET+ · Inferno Pictures / Sphere Media Christian Vincent, Choreographer Schmigadoon! · Routines: Corn Puddin’ / Tribulation / With All Of Your Heart · Apple TV+ · Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas · Routines: It’s The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year / We Need A Little Christmas / Just The Two Of Us · The Roku Channel · Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company Mandy Moore, Choreographer Jillian Meyers, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series B Positive · Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. B Positive · Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography The Conners · The Wedding Of Dan And Louise · ABC · Werner Entertainment Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography How I Met Your Father · Pilot · Hulu · 20th Television Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour) Atlanta · Three Slaps · FX · FX Productions Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography Barry · starting now · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Carl Herse, Director of Photography grown-ish · Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See · Freeform · ABC Signature Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography Hacks · The Click · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Adam Bricker, Director of Photography Insecure · Reunited, Okay?! · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography Russian Doll · Nowhen · Netflix · Universal Television Paper Kite Productions, Jax Media and 3 Arts Entertainment for Netflix Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour) Euphoria · The Theater And Its Double · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography Loki · Lamentis · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Photography The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? · Prime Video · Amazon Studios M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography Ozark · A Hard Way To Go · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Eric Koretz, Director of Photography Squid Game · Stick To The Team · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Photography Winning Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty · Pieces Of A Man · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with HyperObject Industries, Steeplechase Amusements, Jim Hecht Productions and Jason Shuman Productions Todd Banhazl, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie Dopesick · Breakthrough Pain · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Checco Varese, ASC, Director of Photography 1883 · 1883 · Paramount+ · Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios 1883 · 1883 · Paramount+ · Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography 1883 · Lightning Yellow Hair · Paramount+ · Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios Christina Alexandra Voros, Director of Photography Gaslit · Will · STARZ · UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group Larkin Seiple, Director of Photography Moon Knight · Asylum · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Gregory Middleton, ASC, Director of Photography Station Eleven · Wheel Of Fire · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program The Andy Warhol Diaries · Collab: Andy & Basquiat · Netflix · Abstract Submarine for Netflix Wolfgang Held, Director of Photography McCartney 3, 2, 1 · These Things Bring You Together · Hulu · Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications Stuart Winecoff, Director of Photography 100 Foot Wave · Chapter IV – Dancing With God · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic Mike Prickett, Director of Photography Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by Our Great National Parks · Chilean Patagonia · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media Christiaan Muñoz-Salas, Cinematography by Ignacio Walker, Cinematography by Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy · Venice · CNN · CNN Original Series, RAW Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography We Feed People · Disney+ · National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production Kris Kaczor, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program The Amazing Race · Series Body Of Work · CBS · WorldRace Productions, Inc. Josh Gitersonke, Director of Photography Joshua Argue, Camera Kathryn Barrows, Camera Marc Bennett, Camera Denise Borders, Camera Petr Cikhart, Camera Dave D’Angelo, Camera Chris Ellison, Camera Adam Haisinger, Camera Kevin R. Johnson, Camera Daniel Long, Camera Jeff Philips, Camera Deadliest Catch · Series Body Of Work · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel Deadliest Catch · Series Body Of Work · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel David Reichert, Director of Photography Bryan Miller, Director of Photography Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography Charlie Beck, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Dave Arnold, Director of Photography Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography Shane Moore, Director of Photography Randy Lee, Director of Photography Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography Sam Henderson, Camera Carson Doyle, Camera Antonio Baca, Camera Life Below Zero · Fire In The Sky · National Geographic · BBC Studios for National Geographic Danny Day, Director of Photography Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls · HBCYou Band · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography RuPaul’s Drag Race · Series Body Of Work · VH1 · World of Wonder Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera Jason Cooley, Camera Pauline Edwards, Camera Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera Brett Smith, Camera Jeremiah Smith, Camera Justin Umphenour, Camera Jon Schneider, Camera Survivor · Series Body Of Work · CBS · MGM Television Scott Duncan, Director of Photography Peter Wery, Director of Photography Russ Fill, Director of Photography Christopher Barker, Director of Photography Granger Scholtz, Director of Photography Josh Bartel, Camera Marc Bennett, Camera Paulo Castillo, Camera Rodney Chauvin, Camera Chris Ellison, Camera Glenn Louis Evans, Camera David J. Frederick, Camera Ben Gamble, Camera Kevin B. Garrison, Camera Nixon George, Camera Matthias Hoffmann, Camera Toby Hogan, Camera Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera Jeff Phillips, Camera Louis Powell, Camera Erick G. Sarmiento, Camera Dirk Steyn, Camera John Tattersall, Camera Holly Tompson, Camera Paulo Velozo, Camera Ryan Hermosura, Camera Callum Andrews, Camera

Outstanding Commercial Detectives – Apple iPhone 13 Pro Detectives – Apple iPhone 13 Pro O Positive, Production Company Apple, Ad Agency Everyone But Jon Hamm – Apple TV+ Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency The Lost Class – Change The Ref Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency Skate Nation Ghana – Meta Love Song, Production Company Droga5, Ad Agency Teenage Dream – Sandy Hook Promise BBDO New York, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company Walter The Cat – Chevy Silverado Commonwealth//McCann, Ad Agency O Positive, Production Company

Outstanding Period Costumes Angelyne · Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe · Peacock · UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter Danny Glicker, Costume Designer Jessica Fasman, Costume Supervisor Adam Giradet, Assistant Costume Designer Bridgerton · Harmony · Netflix · A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Sophie Canale, Costume Designer Dougie Hawkes, Assistant Costume Designer Sarah June Mills, Assistant Costume Designer Charlotte Armstrong, Assistant Costume Designer Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor Kevin Pratten-Stone, Costume Supervisor The First Lady · Cracked Pot · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. Signe Sejlund, Costume Designer Felicia Jarvis, Costume Designer Matthew Hemesath, Costume Designer Paula Truman, Costume Supervisor Stephen Oh, Costume Supervisor Jessica Trejos, Assistant Costume Designer The Great · Five Days · Hulu · Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC Sharon Long, Costume Designer Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer Moria Sine Clinton, Assistant Costume Designer Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor Dan Hicks, Costume Supervisor Mikita Thompson, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes The Book Of Boba Fett · Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land · Disney+ · Lucasfilm Ltd. Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer Loki · Glorious Purpose · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Christine Wada, Costume Designer Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer Moon Knight · Gods And Monsters · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer Star Trek: Picard · Penance · Paramount+ · CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer Michell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer What We Do In The Shadows · The Wellness Center · FX · FX Productions Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer The Witcher · Family · Netflix · A Netflix Original Series Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes black-ish · That’s What Friends Are For · ABC · ABC Signature Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer Stanley Vance Hudson, Assistant Costume Designer Suzanne M. Bantit, Costume Supervisor Euphoria · Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor Angelina Vito, Assistant Costume Designer Hacks · The Captain’s Wife · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor Only Murders In The Building · Who Is Tim Kono? · Hulu · 20th Television Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer Amanda Bujak, Assistant Costume Designer Amy Burt, Costume Supervisor Pam & Tommy · Destroyer Of Worlds · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Kameron Lennox, Costume Designer Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor Petra Larsen, Assistant Costume Designer The White Lotus · Arrivals · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer Eileen Stroup, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series Atlanta · New Jazz · FX · FX Productions Hiro Murai, Directed by Barry · 710N · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Bill Hader, Directed by Hacks · There Will Be Blood · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Lucia Aniello, Directed by The Ms. Pat Show · Baby Daddy Groundhog Day · BET+ · 20th Television, DAE Light Media, Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment Mary Lou Belli, Directed by Only Murders In The Building · The Boy From 6B · Hulu · 20th Television Cherien Dabis, Directed by Only Murders In The Building · True Crime · Hulu · 20th Television Jamie Babbit, Directed by Ted Lasso · No Weddings And A Funeral · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television MJ Delaney, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series Ozark · A Hard Way To Go · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Jason Bateman, Directed by Severance · The We We Are · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Ben Stiller, Directed by Squid Game · Red Light, Green Light · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Hwang Dong-hyuk, Directed by Succession · All The Bells Say · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Mark Mylod, Directed by Succession · The Disruption · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Cathy Yan, Directed by Succession · Too Much Birthday · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Lorene Scafaria, Directed by Yellowjackets · Pilot · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One Karyn Kusama, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie Dopesick · The People vs. Purdue Pharma · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Danny Strong, Directed by The Dropout · Green Juice · Hulu · Searchlight Television, 20th Television Michael Showalter, Directed by The Dropout · Iron Sisters · Hulu · Searchlight Television, 20th PTeagleev 1is2ion The Dropout · Iron Sisters · Hulu · Searchlight Television, 20th Television Francesca Gregorini, Directed by MAID · Sky Blue · Netflix · John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix John Wells, Directed by Station Eleven · Wheel Of Fire · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog Hiro Murai, Directed by The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Mike White, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series A Black Lady Sketch Show · Save My Edges, I’m A Donor! · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media Bridget Stokes, Directed by Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · Union Busting · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Paul Pennolino, Directed by Christopher Werner, Directed by Late Night With Seth Meyers · Episode 1252 · NBC · Universal Television and Broadway Video Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by The Late Show With Stephen Colbert · Artistic Musical Performance By Chance The Rapper; Monologue: Ukraine & Russian War, January 6 Committee Evidence On Trump & Donald Jr.; Guest Beanie Feldstein · CBS · CBS Studios Jim Hoskinson, Directed by Saturday Night Live · Host: Billie Eilish · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Don Roy King, Directed by Liz Patrick, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special Adele: One Night Only · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Paul Dugdale, Directed by Dave Chappelle: The Closer · Netflix · Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy Stan Lathan, Directed by Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rotten Science Bo Burnham, Directed by Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special · Netflix · Irwin Entertainment for Netflix Norm Macdonald, Directed by Jeff Tomsic, Directed by The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent · NBC · Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program The Andy Warhol Diaries · Shadows: Andy & Jed · Netflix · Abstract Submarine for Netflix Andrew Rossi, Directed by The Beatles: Get Back · Part 3: Days 17-22 · Disney+ · Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited The Beatles: Get Back · Part 3: Days 17-22 · Disney+ · Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited Peter Jackson, Directed by George Carlin’s American Dream · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films Judd Apatow, Directed by Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by Lucy And Desi · Prime Video · Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs Amy Poehler, Directed by Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy · Venice · CNN · CNN Original Series, RAW Ian Denyer, Directed by We Need To Talk About Cosby · Part 1 · Showtime · SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries W. Kamau Bell, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program Cheer · Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree · Netflix · One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix Greg Whiteley, Directed by Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls · Naked · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Nneka Onuorah, Directed by Queer Eye · Angel Gets Her Wings · Netflix · Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Aaron Krummel, Directed by RuPaul’s Drag Race · Moulin Ru: The Rusical · VH1 · World of Wonder Nick Murray, Directed by Top Chef · Freedmen’s Town · Bravo · Magical Elves Ari Boles, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series Euphoria · The Theater And Its Double · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Laura Zempel, Editor Julio C. Perez IV, ACE, Editor Nikola Boyanov, Editor Aaron I. Butler, ACE, Additional Editor Severance · In Perpetuity · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Erica Freed Marker, ACE, Editor Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor Severance · The We We Are · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor Squid Game · Gganbu · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Nam Na-young, Editor Stranger Things · Chapter Four: Dear Billy · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor Casey Cichocki, Additional Editor Succession · All The Bells Say · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor Ellen Tam, Additional Editor Succession · Chiantishire · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Jane Rizzo, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series Barry · starting now · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Ali Greer, Editor Hacks · There Will Be Blood · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Jessica Brunetto, Editor Insecure · Choices, Okay?! · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment Nena Erb, ACE, Editor Only Murders In The Building · Fan Fiction · Hulu · 20th Television JoAnne Marie Yarrow, ACE, Editor Only Murders In The Building · Open And Shut · Hulu · 20th Television Julie Monroe, Editor Ted Lasso · No Weddings And A Funeral · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor Ted Lasso · Rainbow · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series Call Me Kat · Call Me By My Middle Name · FOX · That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment Pam Marshall, Editor How I Met Your Father · Timing Is Everything · Hulu · 20th Television Sue Federman, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie Dopesick · Black Box Warning · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company C. Chi-yoon Chung, Editor Dopesick · First Bottle · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Douglas Crise, ACE, Editor Pam & Tommy · I Love You, Tommy · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Tatiana S. Riegel, ACE, Editor Station Eleven · Unbroken Circle · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog David Eisenberg, Editor Anna Hauger, ACE, Editor Anthony McAfee, Editor Yoni Reiss, Editor The White Lotus · Departures · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor The White Lotus · Mysterious Monkeys · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Heather Persons, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming A Black Lady Sketch Show · Save My Edges, I’m A Donor! · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor Bradinn French, Editor Taylor Joy Mason, Editor S. Robyn Wilson, Editor Conan · Series Finale · TBS · Conaco LLC Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor Mike Api, Editor Christopher P. Heller, Editor Matthew Shaw, Editor The Daily Show With Trevor Noah · Jordan Klepper Takes On “Wellness” Anti-Vaxxers + Fringewatching Rep. Lauren Boebert · Comedy Central · Central Productions, LLC Storm Choi, Editor Eric Davies, Editor Tom Favilla, Editor Lauren Beckett Jackson, Editor Nikolai Johnson, Editor Ryan Middleton, Editor Mark Paone, Editor Erin Shannon, Editor Catherine Trasborg, Editor Einar Westerlund, Editor Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts · HBO/HBO Max · Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, Casey Patterson Entertainment and Pulse Films Simon Bryant, Editor Jim Clark, Editor James Collett, Editor Bill DeRonde, Editor Asaf Eisenberg, Editor Will Gilby, Editor Lior Linevitz-Matthews, Editor Pablo Noe, Editor Tim Perniciaro, Editor Jacob Proctor, Editor Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · The Confesstigators (segment) · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Anthony Miale, ACE, Senior Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program The Beatles: Get Back · Part 3: Days 17-22 · Disney+ · Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited Jabez Olssen, Editor George Carlin’s American Dream · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films Joseph Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor Lucy And Desi · Prime Video · Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Lucy And Desi · Prime Video · Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs Robert A. Martinez, Editor Dan Reed, Additional Editor Inaya Graciana Yusuf, Additional Editor Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy · Venice · CNN · CNN Original Series, RAW Hamit Shonpal, Editor The Tinder Swindler · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG Julian Hart, Editor We Need To Talk About Cosby · Part 1 · Showtime · SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries Meg Ramsay, Editor Jennifer Brooks, Additional Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls · Naked · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Deidre Panziera, Lead Editor Hannah Carpenter, Editor Brian Murphy, Editor Jeanie Phillips, Editor Queer Eye · Angel Gets Her Wings · Netflix · Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Nova Taylor, Lead Editor Sean Gill, Editor RuPaul’s Drag Race · Big Opening #1 · VH1 · World of Wonder Jamie Martin, Lead Editor Paul Cross, Editor Ryan Mallick, Editor Michael Roha, Editor RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars · Halftime Headliners · Paramount+ · World of Wonder Michael Lynn Deis, Lead Editor Mary DeChambres, ACE, Editor Katherine Griffin, Editor Laurel Mick Ostrander, Editor Top Chef · Restaurant Wars · Bravo · Magical Elves Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor Ericka Concha, Editor Tim Daniel, Editor George Dybas, Editor Eric Lambert, Editor Anthony Rivard, Editor Jay Rogers, Editor Sarah Goff, Additional Editor Matt Reynolds, Additional Editor Clark Vogeler, Additional Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program Below Deck Mediterranean · A Yacht In Kneed · Bravo · 51 Minds Cameron Teisher, Supervising Editor Garrett Hohendorf, Lead Editor Bil Yoelin, Lead Editor Jonathan Anderson, Editor Cheer · Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree · Netflix · One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix Cheer · Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree · Netflix · One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix Daniel George McDonald, Supervising Editor Daniel J. Clark, Editor Zachary Fuhrer, Editor Stefanie Maridueña, Editor Dana Martell, Editor Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor Sharon Weaver, Editor David Zucker, Editor Deadliest Catch · Five Souls On Board · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor Isaiah Camp, ACE, Supervising Editor Alexandra Moore, ACE, Editor Adrian Orozco, Additional Editor Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Additional Editor Hugh Elliott, Additional Editor Chris Courtner, Additional Editor Life Below Zero · Fire In The Sky · National Geographic · BBC Studios for National Geographic Michael Swingler, Editor Tony Diaz, Additional Editor Matt Edwards, Additional Editor Jennifer Nelson, ACE, Additional Editor Love On The Spectrum U.S. · Episode 1 · Netflix · Northern Pictures for Netflix Rachel Grierson-Johns, Editor Simon Callow-Wright, Editor John Rosser, Editor

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling American Horror Stories · Game Over · FX · 20th Television Valerie Jackson, Department Head Hairstylist Lauren Poole, Key Hairstylist black-ish · That’s What Friends Are For · ABC · ABC Signature Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Debra Brown, Key Hairstylist Stacey Morris, Hairstylist Shirlena Allen, Hairstylist Dominique Evans, Barber Lionel Brown, Hairstylist Euphoria · The Theater And Its Double · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Kim Kimble, Department Head Hairstylist Kendra Garvey, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Patricia Vecchio, Key Hairstylist Teresita Mariscal, Hairstylist Hacks · The Captain’s Wife · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Jennifer Bell, Personal Hairstylist Impeachment: American Crime Story · The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky · FX · 20th Television and FX Productions Natalie Driscoll, Department Head Hairstylist Nanxy Tong-Heater, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist Suzy Mazzarese, Personal Hairstylist Lauren Kress, Hairstylist Leighann Pitchon, Hairstylist Ted Lasso · No Weddings And A Funeral · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Nicky Austin, Hair Designer Nicola Springall, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling Bridgerton · The Viscount Who Loved Me · Netflix · A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Erika Okvist, Hair Designer Jenny Rhodes-McLean, Key Hairstylist Sim Camps, Additional Hairstylist The First Lady · See Saw · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. Colleen LaBaff, Department Head Hairstylist Louisa Anthony, Department Head Hairstylist Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Julie Kendrick, Personal Hairstylist Robert Wilson, Key Hairstylist Jamika Wilson, Personal Hairstylist Evelyn Roach, Additional Hairstylist Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Personal Hairstylist The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist Barbara Dally, Key Hairstylist Daniel Koye, Hairstylist Pam & Tommy · Jane Fonda · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist Erica Adams, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist George Guzman, Hairstylist Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist Stranger Things · Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist Katrina Suhre, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Brynn Berg, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Dena Gibson, Key Hairstylist Jamie Freeman, Barber Tariq Furgerson, Personal Hairstylist Chase Heard, Key Hairstylist Charles Grico, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series America’s Got Talent · Finale Results · NBC · Fremantle and Syco Entertainment Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Michael Berger, Lighting Director William Gossett, Lighting Director Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director Matt Benson, Lighting Director Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director American Song Contest · Semi-Final #1 · NBC · Propagate, Universal Television Alternative Studio, American Song Contest Inc. Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer William Gossett, Lighting Director Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director Rob Koenig, Lighting Director Matt Benson, Lighting Director Darien Koop, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director Dancing With The Stars · Finale · ABC · BBC Studios Los AngelesP aPgreo d1u9ctions Dancing With The Stars · Finale · ABC · BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer Joe Holdman, Lighting Director Nate Files, Lighting Director Matt McAdam, Lighting Director The Masked Singer · Group A Semi-Final · FOX · FOX Alternative Entertainment and Smart Dog Media Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Cory Fournier, Lighting Director The Voice · Live Finale · NBC · MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Ronald K. Wirsgalla, Lighting Director Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director Erin Anderson, Lighting Director Andrew Munie, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special Adele: One Night Only · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director Annie Live! · NBC · Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Pete Radice, Lighting Director Ben Green, Lighting Director Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director Robert Styles, Lighting Director The 64th Annual Grammy Awards · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director Erin Anderson, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga · CBS · Alex Coletti Productions Leroy Bennett, Lighting Designer Jason Baeri, Lighting Director The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back! · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Richard Beck, Lighting Director Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design Candy · Hulu · UCP and 20th Television Candy · Hulu · UCP and 20th Television Ronnie Koff, Creative Director Peter Frankfurt, Creative Director Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor Rob Slychuk, Animator Nader Husseini, Animator Elizabeth Steinberg, Designer Cowboy Bebop · Netflix · A Netflix Series in association with Tomorrow Studios Karin Fong, Creative Director Kiyoon Nam, Designer/Animator James Gardner, Designer/Animator Merrill Hall, Designer/Animator Kathy Liang, Designer Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor Foundation · Apple TV+ · Skydance Television for Apple Ronnie Koff, Creative Director Zach Kilroy, Editor Danil Krivoruchko, Animator/3D Artist James Gardner, Designer Brandon Savoy, Designer Lisey’s Story · Apple TV+ · Bad Robot / Warner Bros. Television in association with Apple Karin Fong, Director Osbert Parker, Director Henry Chang, Lead Designer/Animator Merrill Hall, Animator Russ Gautier, Animator Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor Only Murders In The Building · Hulu · 20th Television Lisa Bolan, Creative Director Tnaya Witmer, Designer Laura Perez, Designer James Hurlburt, Animator Evan Larimore, Animator Jahmad Rollins Rollins, Animator Pachinko · Apple TV+ · Media Res / Blue Marble Pictures in association with Apple Angus Wall, Creative Director Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director Florian Hoffmeister, Cinematographer Ante Cheng, Cinematographer Nathaniel Park, Lead Editor Lucy Kim, Lead Animator Severance · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Oliver Latta, Director/Creative Director/Art Director/Editor/Animator/3D Artist Teddy Blanks, Typographer/Typography Animation

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) American Horror Stories · Rubber(wo)man Part One And Rubber(wo)man Part Two · FX · 20th Television Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist Elizabeth Kellog, Key Makeup Artist Elizabeth Briseno, Key Makeup Artist Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist Gage Munster, Makeup Artist Heather Cummings, Makeup Artist Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist Lufeng Qu, Additional Makeup Artist American Horror Story: Double Feature · Gaslight · FX · 20th TePleavgies i2o1n American Horror Story: Double Feature · Gaslight · FX · 20th Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Ana Gabriela Quinonez, Makeup Artist Angelyne · The Tease · Peacock · UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist Anne Pala Williams, Makeup Artist Mara Rouse, Makeup Artist Euphoria · The Theater And Its Double · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Alex French, Makeup Artist Impeachment: American Crime Story · The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky · FX · 20th Television and FX Productions Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist KarriAnn Sillay, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Makeup Artist Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Artist Ozark · A Hard Way To Go · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Tracy Ewell, Department Head Makeup Artist Kimberly Amacker, Key Makeup Artist Susan Reilly Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) The First Lady · Cracked Pot · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. Carol Rasheed, Department Head Makeup Artist Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Personal Makeup Artist Valli O’Reilly, Personal Makeup Artist Chauntelle Langston, Key Makeup Artist Milene Melendez, Key Makeup Artist The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist Alberto Machuca, Makeup Artist Pam & Tommy · Jane Fonda · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist Jason Collins, Special Makeup Effects Artist Abby Lyle Clawson, Makeup Artist Mo Meinhart, Makeup Artist Dave Snyder, Makeup Artist Bill Myer, Makeup Artist Victor Del Castillo, Makeup Artist Star Trek: Picard · Hide And Seek · Paramount+ · CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Star Trek: Picard · Hide And Seek · Paramount+ · CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Silvina Knight, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist Peter De Oliveira, Makeup Artist Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist Hanny Eisen, Makeup Artist Stranger Things · Chapter Two: Vecna’s Curse · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Amy L. Forsythe, Department Head Makeup Artist Devin Morales, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Leo Satkovitch, Key Makeup Artist Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Makeup Artist Rocco Gaglioti, Makeup Artist Lisa Poe, Makeup Artist Benji Dove, Makeup Artist Jan Rooney, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup Angelyne · Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe · Peacock · UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Kate Biscoe, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist Abby Lyle Clawson, Key Makeup Artist Chris Burgoyne, Key Makeup Artist Gaslit · Final Days · STARZ · UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group Kazu Hiro, Prosthetic Designer Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Richard Redrefsen, Special Makeup Effects Artist Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist Michael Ornelaz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist Impeachment: American Crime Story · The Wilderness · FX · 20th Television and FX Productions Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer Thom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Chris Hampton, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist Star Trek: Picard · Hide And Seek · Paramount+ · CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Kevin Kirkpatrick, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist Bianca Appice, Special Makeup Effects Artist Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer Toryn Reed, Special Makeup Effects Artist Ralis Kahn, Special Makeup Effects Artist Stranger Things · Chapter Four: Dear Billy · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Duncan Jarman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist Eric Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist Nix Herrera, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) The Flight Attendant · The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Festival Is Lovely This Time Of Year · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max in The Flight Attendant · The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Festival Is Lovely This Time Of Year · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television Blake Neely, Composer Loki · Glorious Purpose · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Natalie Holt, Composer Only Murders In The Building · The Boy From 6B · Hulu · 20th Television Siddhartha Khosla, Composer Schmigadoon! · Schmigadoon! · Apple TV+ · Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Christopher Willis, Composer Severance · The We We Are · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Theodore Shapiro, Composer Succession · Chiantishire · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Nicholas Britell, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score) 1883 · 1883 · Paramount+ · Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios Brian Tyler, Composer Breton Vivian, Composer Moon Knight · Asylum · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Hesham Nazih, Composer Station Eleven · Unbroken Circle · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog Dan Romer, Composer A Very British Scandal · Episode 1 · Prime Video · Blueprint Television, Ltd. and Amazon Studios Nathan Barr, Composer The White Lotus · Mysterious Monkeys · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score) 14 Peaks: Nothing Is Impossible · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary produced by Noah Media Group in association with Little Monster Films Nainita Desai, Composer Lucy And Desi · Prime Video · Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs David Schwartz, Composer Return To Space · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary / A Little Monster Films Production Mychael Danna, Composer Harry Gregson-Williams, Composer They Call Me Magic · Earvin · Apple TV+ · New Slate Ventures / XTR / H.Wood Media / Delirio Films in association with Apple Terence Blanchard, Composer The Tinder Swindler · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG Jessica Jones, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction 43rd Annual Kennedy Center Honors · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment Rickey Minor, Music Director 44th Annual Kennedy Center Honors · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment Rickey Minor, Music Director One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga · CBS · Alex Coletti Productions Michael Bearden, Music Director Lee Musiker, Music Director The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent · NBC · Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation Adam Blackstone, Music Director Saturday Night Live · Host: Jake Gyllenhaal · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Lenny Pickett, Music Director Leon Pendarvis, Music Director Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics Euphoria · All My Life, My Heart Has Yearned For A Thing I Cannot Name / Song Title: Elliot’s Song · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Muzhda Zemar-McKenzie, Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics Euphoria · You Who Cannot See, Think Of Those Who Can / Song Title: I’m Tired · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics Sam Levinson, Lyrics The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · How To Chew Quietly And Influence People / Song Title: Maybe Monica · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics Schmigadoon! · Schmigadoon! / Song Title: Corn Puddin’ · Apple TV+ · Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Cinco Paul, Music & Lyrics This Is Us · Day Of The Wedding / Song Title: The Forever Now · NBC · 20th Television Siddhartha Khosla, Music Taylor Goldsmith, Lyrics

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music Loki · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Natalie Holt, Composer Only Murders In The Building · Hulu · 20th Television Siddhartha Khosla, Composer Severance · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Theodore Shapiro, Composer Squid Game · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Jung Jae-il, Composer The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

Outstanding Music Supervision Better Call Saul · Black And Blue · AMC · High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor Euphoria · Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Jen Malone, Music Supervisor Adam Leber, Music Supervisor The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor Ozark · The Cousin Of Death · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor Stranger Things · Chapter Four: Dear Billy · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Nora Felder, Music Supervisor The White Lotus · Departures · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Janet Lopez, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series Atlanta · FX · FX Productions Donald Glover as Earn Barry · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Bill Hader as Barry Berkman / Barry Block The Great · Hulu · Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC Nicholas Hoult as Peter/Pugachev Only Murders In The Building · Hulu · 20th Television Steve Martin as Charles-Haden Savage Only Murders In The Building · Hulu · 20th Television Martin Short as Oliver Putnam Ted Lasso · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series Ozark · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde Succession · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Brian Cox as Logan Roy Squid Game · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Lee Jung-jae as Seong Gi-hun Better Call Saul · AMC · High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill / Saul Goodman Severance · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Severance · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Adam Scott as Mark Scout Succession · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie The Staircase · HBO/HBO Max · A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films Colin Firth as Michael Peterson Under The Banner Of Heaven · FX · FX Productions Andrew Garfield as Detective Jeb Pyre Scenes From A Marriage · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Sheleg, Media Res, Endeavor Content and Filmlance Oscar Isaac as Jonathan Dopesick · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Michael Keaton as Dr. Samuel Finnix Station Eleven · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog Himesh Patel as Jeevan Chaudhary Pam & Tommy · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Sebastian Stan as Tommy Lee

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel Abbott Elementary · ABC · Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television Quinta Brunson as Janine Teagues The Flight Attendant · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television Kaley Cuoco as Cassie Bowden The Great · Hulu · Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC Elle Fanning as Catherine The Great Insecure · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment Issa Rae as Issa Hacks · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Jean Smart as Deborah Vance

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series Killing Eve · BBC America · Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America Jodie Comer as Villanelle Ozark · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde Yellowjackets · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, EntertainmentP Oagnee 27 Yellowjackets · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One Melanie Lynskey as Shauna Killing Eve · BBC America · Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri The Morning Show · Apple TV+ · Media Res in association with Apple Reese Witherspoon as Bradley Jackson Euphoria · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Zendaya as Rue

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie The Staircase · HBO/HBO Max · A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films Toni Collette as Kathleen Inventing Anna · Netflix · A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia Julia Garner as Anna Delvey Pam & Tommy · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Lily James as Pamela Anderson Impeachment: American Crime Story · FX · 20th Television and FX Productions Sarah Paulson as Linda Tripp MAID · Netflix · John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix Margaret Qualley as Alex The Dropout · Hulu · Searchlight Television, 20th Television Amanda Seyfried as Elizabeth Holmes

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series Barry · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Anthony Carrigan as NoHo Hank Ted Lasso · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent Ted Lasso · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Toheeb Jimoh as Sam Obisanya Ted Lasso · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman Abbott Elementary · ABC · Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television Tyler James Williams as Gregory Eddie Barry · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Bowen Yang as Various Characters

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series Succession · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch The Morning Show · Apple TV+ · Media Res in association with Apple Billy Crudup as Cory Ellison Succession · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy Squid Game · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Park Hae-soo as Cho Sang-woo Succession · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans Severance · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple John Turturro as Irving Bailiff Severance · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Christopher Walken as Burt Goodman Squid Game · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Oh Yeong-su as Oh Il-nam

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Murray Bartlett as Armond The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Jake Lacy as Shane Patton Dopesick · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Will Poulter as Billy Cutler Pam & Tommy · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Seth Rogen as Rand Gauthier Dopesick · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Peter Sarsgaard as Rick Mountcastle Dopesick · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Michael Stuhlbarg as Richard Sackler The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Steve Zahn as Mark Mossbacher

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson Hacks · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Hannah Einbinder as Ava Daniels Abbott Elementary · ABC · Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television Janelle James as Ava Coleman Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Kate McKinnon as Various Characters Ted Lasso · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Sarah Niles as Dr. Sharon Fieldstone Abbott Elementary · ABC · Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television Sheryl Lee Ralph as Barbara Howard Ted Lasso · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Juno Temple as Keeley Jones Ted Lasso · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series Severance · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Patricia Arquette as Harmony Cobel Ozark · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore Squid Game · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Jung Ho-yeon as Kang Sae-byeok Yellowjackets · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One Christina Ricci as Misty Better Call Saul · AMC · High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler Succession · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions J. Smith-Cameron as Gerri Kellman Succession · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Sarah Snook as Shiv Roy Euphoria · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Sydney Sweeney as Cassie

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Connie Britton as Nicole Mossbacher The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Jennifer Coolidge as Tanya The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Alexandra Daddario as Rachel Patton Dopesick · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Kaitlyn Dever as Betsy Mallum The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Natasha Rothwell as Belinda The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Sydney Sweeney as Olivia Mossbacher Dopesick · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Mare Winningham as Diane Mallum

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Saturday Night Live · Host: Jerrod Carmichael · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Jerrod Carmichael as Host Curb Your Enthusiasm · Igor, Gregor, & Timor · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Bill Hader as Igor/Gregor/Timor Ted Lasso · Inverting The Pyramid Of Success · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television James Lance as Trent Crimm Only Murders In The Building · The Boy From 6B · Hulu · 20th Television Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas Hacks · The One, The Only · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Christopher McDonald as Marty Ted Lasso · Midnight Train To Royston · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Sam Richardson as Edwin Akufo

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series Succession · Lion In The Meadow · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Adrien Brody as Josh Aaronson Succession · Retired Janitors Of Idaho · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions James Cromwell as Ewan Roy Euphoria · Ruminations: Big And Little Bullys · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Colman Domingo as Ali Succession · Retired Janitors Of Idaho · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Arian Moayed as Stewy Hosseini Ozark · You’re The Boss · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Tom Pelphrey as Ben Davis Succession · All The Bells Say · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Alexander Skarsgård as Lukas Matsson

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series Hacks · The Click · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Jane Adams as Nina Daniels Hacks · Retired · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Hacks · Retired · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Harriet Sansom Harris as Susan Only Murders In The Building · Double Time · Hulu · 20th Television Jane Lynch as Sazz Pataki Hacks · Trust The Process · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Laurie Metcalf as Weed Hacks · There Will Be Blood · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Kaitlin Olson as DJ Ted Lasso · The Signal · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Harriet Walter as Deborah

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series Succession · Retired Janitors Of Idaho · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Hope Davis as Sandi Furness The Morning Show · Testimony · Apple TV+ · Media Res in association with Apple Marcia Gay Harden as Maggie Brener Euphoria · Stand Still Like The Hummingbird · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Martha Kelly as Laurie Succession · What It Takes · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Sanaa Lathan as Lisa Arthur Succession · Chiantishire · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood Squid Game · Gganbu · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Lee You-mi as Ji-yeong

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series Anacostia · YouTube · Southeast Boy Productions, LLC Anthony A. Anderson as Sean Williams-Grey Immoral Compass · The Roku Channel · All Things Comedy, Irwin Entertainment Bill Burr as Rick State Of The Union · SundanceTV · See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV Brendan Gleeson as Scott I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson · Netflix · Netflix Tim Robinson as Various Characters Words With Ike (Cake) · FX · FX Productions Ikechukwu Ufomadu as Ikechukwu Ufomadu

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series Intersection · YouTube · Messmerize Entertainment Jacinte Blankenship as Jenaya State Of The Union · SundanceTV · See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV Patricia Clarkson as Ellen Desi Lydic Foxsplains · YouTube · Central Productions, LLC Desi Lydic as Desi Lydic Cooper’s Bar · YouTube · Liam Films, AMC, AMC Networks Content Room Rhea Seehorn as Kris Latimer Bridesman · YouTube · rubbertape Sydnee Washington as Judith

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Moon Knight · The Friendly Type · Disney+ · Marvel Studios F. Murray Abraham as Khonshu Bridgerton · Capital R Rake · Netflix · A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown What If…? · What If… T’Challa Became A Star-Lord? · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Chadwick Boseman as Star Lord T’Challa Big Mouth · A Very Big Mouth Christmas · Netflix · Netflix Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress Central Park · Central Dark · Apple TV+ · 20th Television Animation Stanley Tucci as Bitsy Archer · London Time · FX · FX Productions Jessica Walter as Malory Archer What If…? · What If… Ultron Won? · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Jeffrey Wright as The Watcher

Outstanding Narrator Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Civil War · HISTORY · Six West Media group for HISTORY Channel Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Narrator The Mating Game · In Plain Sight · Discovery+ · A Silverback Films Production for BBC, Discovery and NHK co-produced with Bilibili and France Télévisions David Attenborough, Narrator We Need To Talk About Cosby · Part 1 · Showtime · SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries W. Kamau Bell, Narrator Serengeti II · Intrigue · Discovery+ · Produced by XIX Entertainment and John Downer Productions for the BBC, the Discovery Channel and BBC Studios Distribution Lupita Nyong’o, Narrator Our Great National Parks · A World Of Wonder · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media Barack Obama, Narrator

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program Queer Eye · Netflix · Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Bobby Berk, Host Karamo Brown, Host Tan France, Host Antoni Porowski, Host Jonathan Van Ness, Host Nailed It! · Netflix · Magical Elves for Netflix Nicole Byer, Host Shark Tank · ABC · MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Mark Cuban, Host Barbara Corcoran, Host Lori Greiner, Host Robert Herjavec, Host Daymond John, Host Kevin O’Leary, Host Top Chef · Bravo · Magical Elves Padma Lakshmi, Host Making It · NBC · Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment Amy Poehler, Host Nick Offerman, Host RuPaul’s Drag Race · VH1 · World of Wonder RuPaul, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series Abbott Elementary · ABC · Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television Barry · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Curb Your Enthusiasm · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Hacks · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Only Murders In The Building · Hulu · 20th Television Ted Lasso · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television What We Do In The Shadows · FX · FX Productions

Outstanding Drama Series Better Call Saul · AMC · High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Euphoria · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, Euphoria · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Ozark · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Severance · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Squid Game · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Stranger Things · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Succession · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Yellowjackets · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One

Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series Dopesick · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company The Dropout · Hulu · Searchlight Television, 20th Television Inventing Anna · Netflix · A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia Pam & Tommy · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Outstanding Television Movie Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers · Disney+ · Mandeville Films Ray Donovan: The Movie · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordan Company, David Hollander Productions Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon · Paramount+ · MTV Entertainment Studios The Survivor · HBO/HBO Max · HBO presents a Bron Studios and New Mandate Films Production in association with Baltimore Pictures, Endeavor Content, USC Shoah Foundation and Creative Wealth Media Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas · The Roku Channel · Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company

Outstanding Variety Talk Series The Daily Show With Trevor Noah · Comedy Central · Central ProPdaugcet 3io5ns, LLC The Daily Show With Trevor Noah · Comedy Central · Central Productions, LLC Jimmy Kimmel Live! · ABC · ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Late Night With Seth Meyers · NBC · Universal Television and Broadway Video The Late Show With Stephen Colbert · CBS · CBS Studios

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series A Black Lady Sketch Show · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Special (Live) The 64th Annual Grammy Awards · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes · ABC · Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street The Oscars · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent · NBC · Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back! · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded) Adele: One Night Only · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Dave Chappelle: The Closer · Netflix · Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts · HBO/HBO Max · Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, Casey Patterson Entertainment and Pulse Films Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special · Netflix · Irwin Entertainment for Netflix One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga · CBS · Alex Coletti Productions

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series Carpool Karaoke: The Series · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a CBS Studios production in association with Fulwell 73 Ben Winston, Executive Producer James Corden, Executive Producer Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer David Young, Co-Executive Producer Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer Diana Miller, Producer I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson · Netflix · Netflix Zach Kanin, Executive Producer Tim Robinson, Executive Producer Akiva Schaffer, Executive Producer Ali Bell, Executive Producer Alex Bach, Executive Producer Alice Mathias, Executive Producer Late Night With Seth Meyers CORRECTIONS · YouTube · Universal Television and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions Seth Meyers, Executive Producer/Host Mike Shoemaker, Executive Producer The Randy Rainbow Show · YouTube · 4 Irene Productions Inc. Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer Victoria Varela, Producer Michael J. Moritz Jr., Producer Jesse Kissel, Producer Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News · Paramount+ · CBS Studios, Late Night Cartoons RJ Fried, Executive Producer Tim Luecke, Executive Producer Chris Licht, Executive Producer Stephen T. Colbert, Executive Producer Zach Smilovitz, Co-Executive Producer Mike Leech, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series Between The Scenes – The Daily Show · YouTube · Central Productions, LLC Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer David Kibuuka, Supervising Producer Folake Ayiloge, Produced by Jocelyn Conn, Producer Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Once Upon A Time In Late Night · TBS · TBS in association with Full Frontal Digital Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host Allana Harkin, Executive Producer Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer Caroline Dunphy, Producer Anthony Zaccone, Producer RuPaul’s Drag Race Whatcha Packin’ With Michelle Visage · VH1 · VH1 Ray Hunt, Executive Producer Eric Dimitratos, Co-Executive Producer Joseph Gerbino, Supervising Producer Robert Diminico, Producer Christina D’ambrosio, Producer Michelle Visage, Producer Saturday Night Live Presents: Stories From The Show · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Saturday Night Live Presents: Stories From The Show · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer Paul Briganti, Co-Executive Producer Grace Shaker, Co-Executive Producer Dina Moles, Supervising Producer Sean McIlraith, Producer Matt Yonks, Producer Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen · Bravo · Magical Elves Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Jo Sharon, Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Executive Producer Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer Chris King, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special Controlling Britney Spears (New York Times Presents) · FX · The New York Times and Left/Right George Carlin’s American Dream · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films Lucy And Desi · Prime Video · Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs The Tinder Swindler · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG We Feed People · Disney+ · National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series The Andy Warhol Diaries · Netflix · Abstract Submarine for Netflix The Beatles: Get Back · Disney+ · Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary / A TIME Studios Production in association with Creative Control and Leah Natasha Productions 100 Foot Wave · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic We Need To Talk About Cosby · Showtime · SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman · Netflix · A Jax Media and Worldwide Pants Production for My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman · Netflix · A Jax Media and Worldwide Pants Production for Netflix The Problem With Jon Stewart · Apple TV+ · Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy · CNN · CNN Original Series, RAW Vice · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Vice Media LLC The World According To Jeff Goldblum · Disney+ · Nutopia for National Geographic and Disney+ Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking Changing The Game · Hulu · Hulu, Superfilms Productions, Foton Pictures, Glanzrock Productions Alex Schmider, Produced by Clare Tucker, Produced by Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Documentary Films presents a McGee Media and Inkwell Media Production Henry Louis Gates, Jr., Executive Producer Dyllan McGee, Executive Producer Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer Lisa Heller, Executive Producer Oluwaseum Babalola, Producer Sara Rodriguez, Senior Producer When Claude Got Shot · PBS · 371 Productions, Inc., Independent Television Service and Black Public Media Brad Lichtenstein, Producer Steven Cantor, Producer Jamie Schutz, Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program Antiques Roadshow · PBS · GBH Fixer Upper: Welcome Home · Magnolia Network · Blind Nil Love Is Blind · Netflix · Kinetic Content for Netflix Queer Eye · Netflix · Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Shark Tank · ABC · MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program Below Deck Mediterranean · Bravo · 51 Minds Cheer · Netflix · One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix Love On The Spectrum U.S. · Netflix · Northern Pictures for Netflix RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked · VH1 · World of Wonder Selling Sunset · Netflix · Done and Done Productions and Lionsgate for Netflix

Outstanding Competition Program The Amazing Race · CBS · WorldRace Productions, Inc. Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Nailed It! · Netflix · Magical Elves for Netflix RuPaul’s Drag Race · VH1 · World of Wonder Top Chef · Bravo · Magical Elves The Voice · NBC · MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour) Better Call Saul · Carrot And Stick · AMC · High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kathryn Madsen, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist The Book Of Boba Fett · Chapter 6: From The Desert Comes A Stranger · Disney+ · Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Sound Editor Angela Ang, Sound Editor Ryan Cota, Sound Editor Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Editor David Collins, Sound Editor Alyssa Nevarez, Sound Editor Stephanie McNally, Music Editor Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist Andrea Gard, Foley Artist Sean England, Foley Artist Loki · Journey Into Mystery · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Loki · Journey Into Mystery · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Brad Semenoff, Sound Editor Steve Slanec, Sound Editor Kyrsten Mate, Sound Editor Adam Kopald, Sound Editor Joel Raabe, Sound Editor Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor Ed Hamilton, Music Editor Nashia Wachsman, Music Editor Shelley Roden, Foley Artist John Roesch, Foley Artist Star Trek: Picard · Penance · Paramount+ · CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Sean Hessinger, Dialogue Editor Alex Pugh, Sound Editor Clay Weber, Foley Editor John Sanacore, Foley Editor Ben Schorr, Music Editor Katherine Harper, Foley Artist Ginger Geary, Foley Artist Star Trek: Strange New Worlds · Memento Mori · Paramount+ · CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kip Smedley, Sound Designer Clay Weber, Sound Editor John Sanacore, Sound Editor David Barbee, Sound Editor Matt Decker, Music Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist Rick Owens, Foley Artist Chris Moriana, Foley Artist Stranger Things · Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Will Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor Korey Pereira, MPSE, Sound Editor Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor Ken McGill, MPSE, Foley Editor Steven Baine, Foley Artist David Klotz, Music Editor Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation Arcane · When These Walls Come Tumbling Down · Netflix · A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix Brad Beaumont, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer Eliot Connors, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer Shannon Beaumont, ADR / Dialogue Editor Alex Ephraim, MPSE, Foley Editor Alexander Temple, Music Editor Alex Seaver, Music Editor Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist John Cucci, Foley Artist Barry · starting now · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Page B4e1rg and Hanarply Barry · starting now · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor John Creed, Dialogue Editor Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Editor Clay Weber, Sound Editor Darrin Mann, Sound Editor Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist Chris Moriana, Foley Artist Cobra Kai · The Rise · Netflix · Sony Pictures Television for Netflix Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor Daniel Salas, Sound Editor Jesse Pomeroy, Sound Editor Gary DeLeone, Sound Editor Nick Papalia, Sound Editor Andres Locsey, Music Editor Mitchell Cohen, Foley Artist Love, Death + Robots · In Vaulted Halls Entombed · Netflix · Blur Studio for Netflix Brad North, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Anthony Zeller, Foley Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist Ted Lasso · Beard After Hours · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Brent Findley, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor Mark Cleary, Sound Effects Editor Jordan McClain, Foley Editor Sharyn Gersh, MPSE, Music Editor Richard David Brown, Music Editor Sanaa Kelley, Foley Artist Matt Salib, Foley Artist What We Do In The Shadows · The Escape · FX · FX Productions Steffan Falesitch, Sound Supervisor Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Editor John Guentner, Foley Editor Sam Lewis, Foley Editor Steve Griffen, Music Editor Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special American Horror Story: Double Feature · Gaslight · FX · 20th Television Christian Buenaventura, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Steve Suhr, Dialogue Editor David Beadle, Dialogue Editor Tim Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Zheng Jia, Sound Effects Editor Samuel Muñoz, Foley Editor Sean McGuire, Music Editor Noel Vought, Foley Artist Gaslit · Year Of The Rat · STARZ · UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group Gaslit · Year Of The Rat · STARZ · UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group Kevin Buchholz, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Stefani Feldman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Sang Kim, Dialogue Editor Dan Kremer, Sound Effects Editor Adam Parrish-King, Sound Effects Editor Sam Munoz, Foley Editor Jordan Aldinger, Foley Editor Ben Zales, Music Editor Chris Rummel, Music Editor Jacob McNaughton, Foley Artist Noel Vought, Foley Artist Midnight Mass · Book VII: Revelation · Netflix · Intrepid Pictures for Netflix Trevor Gates, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Jonathan Wales, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor Jason Dotts, Dialogue / ADR Editor Michael Baird, Dialogue / ADR Editor Paul Knox, Sound Effects Editor Russell Topal, Sound Effects Editor James Miller, Sound Effects Editor Matthew Thomas Hall, Sound Effects Editor Mark Coffey, Sound Effects Editor Amy Barber, Foley Editor Julia Huberman, Foley Editor Brett “Snacky” Pierce, Music Editor Ben Parker, Foley Artist Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist Moon Knight · Gods And Monsters · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Mac Smith, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kimberly Patrick, Sound Editor Vanessa Lapato, Sound Editor Matt Hartman, Sound Editor Teresa Eckton, Sound Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Editor Leo Marcil, Sound Editor Joel Raabe, Sound Editor Ian Chase, Sound Editor Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor Stephanie Lowry, Music Editor Carl Sealove, Music Editor Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist John Cucci, MPSE, Foley Artist Station Eleven · Wheel Of Fire · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog Bradley North, MPSE, Sound Supervisor Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor Chuck Michael, Sound Effects Editor Matt Manselle, Foley Editor Matt Kelsey, Foley Editor Lodge Worster, Music Editor Brian Straub, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera) The Beatles: Get Back · Part 3: Days 17-22 · Disney+ · Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited The Beatles: Get Back · Part 3: Days 17-22 · Disney+ · Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited Martin Kwok, Supervising Sound Editor / Dialogue Editor Emile De La Rey, Sound Editor Matt Stutter, Sound Editor Michael Donaldson, Foley Editor Stephen Gallagher, Music Editor Tane Upjohn-Beatson, Music Editor Simon Riley, Foley Artist George Carlin’s American Dream · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films Bobby Mackston, Sound Supervisor Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor Joseph Beshenkovsky, Sound Effects Editor Lucy And Desi · Prime Video · Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs Anthony Vanchure, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Daniel Pagan, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Mike James Gallagher, Sound Effects Editor Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor Bryant Furhman, Music Editor McCartney 3, 2, 1 · The People We Loved Were Loving Us! · Hulu · Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor Leff Lefferts, Sound Editor Bjorn Ole Schroeder, Sound Editor E. Larry Oatfield, Sound Editor Kim Foscato, Sound Editor The Tinder Swindler · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG Maria Kelly, Dialogue Editor Chad Orororo, Sound Designer Nirupama Rajendran, Sound Effects Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour) Better Call Saul · Carrot And Stick · AMC · High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Philip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer Euphoria · Stand Still Like The Hummingbird · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Anne Jimkes-Root, Re-Recording Mixer Chris David, Re-Recording Mixer Austin Roth, Re-Recording Mixer Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel · How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer George A. Lara, Foley Mixer Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer Ozark · Sanctified · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Akira Fukasawa, Production Mixer Amy Barber, Foley Mixer Stranger Things · Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Stranger Things · Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Will Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer Succession · Too Much Birthday · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer Ken Ishii, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie Dopesick · Pseudo-Addiction · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Jay Meagher, CAS, Production Mixer Gaslit · Final Days · STARZ · UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer Devendra Cleary, CAS, Production Mixer Moon Knight · Gods And Monsters · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer Scott Michael Smith, Score Mixer Pam & Tommy · The Master Beta · Hulu · Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Juan Cisneros, Production Mixer The White Lotus · Departures · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Walter Anderson, Production Mixer Jeffrey Roy, ADR Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation Barry · all the sauces · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer Curb Your Enthusiasm · IRASSHAIMASE! · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer Chuck Buch, CAS, Production Mixer Michael Miller, ADR Mixer Hacks · The Captain’s Wife · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer Jim Lakin, Production Mixer Only Murders In The Building · The Boy From 6B · Hulu · 20th TPelaegvei s4i5on Only Murders In The Building · The Boy From 6B · Hulu · 20th Television Lindsey Alvarez, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Joseph White Jr., Production Mixer Ted Lasso · Rainbow · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer David Lascelles, Production Mixer Arno Stephanian, Foley Mixer What We Do In The Shadows · The Casino · FX · FX Productions Diego Gat, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Sam Ejnes, Re-Recording Mixer Rob Beal, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special Adele: One Night Only · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Paul Wittman, Production Mixer Tom Elmhirst, Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Music Mixer Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer Shane O’Connor, Re-Recording Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer The 64th Annual Grammy Awards · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer John Harris, Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Music Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer Josh Morton, Package Mixer Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer Jeffrey Michael Peterson, FOH Production Mixer Mike Parker, Monitor Mixer Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer Juan Pablo Velasco, Pro Tools Playback Mixer Aaron Walk, Pro Tools Playback Mixer The Late Show With Stephen Colbert · First Show Back With An Audience, Dana Carvey As Joe Biden, Interview With Jon Stewart, And Jon Batiste Performs “Freedom” · CBS · CBS Studios Pierre de Laforcade, Production Mixer Harvey Goldberg, Broadcast Music Mixer Alan Bonomo, Monitor Mixer Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent · NBC · Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer Alex Guessard, FOH Production Mixer Dave Natale, FOH Music Mixer Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Playback Mixer Saturday Night Live · Host: John Mulaney · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal television and Broadway Video Saturday Night Live · Host: John Mulaney · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal television and Broadway Video Robert Palladino, CAS, Production Mixer Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer Bob Selitto, FOH Music Mixer Frank J. Duca Jr., CAS, FOH/Foldback Mixer Caroline Sanchez, FOH Production Mixer Josiah Gluck, CAS, Music Mixer Tyler McDiarmid, Playback Mixer Douglas Nightwine, Monitor Mixer William Taylor, CAS, Sound Effects mixer Devin Emke, Package Mixer Eric Pfeifer, Package Mixer Andrew Guastella, Package Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) The Beatles: Get Back · Part 3: Days 17-22 · Disney+ · Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited Michael Hedges, Re-Recording Mixer Brent Burge, Re-Recording Mixer Alexis Feodoroff, Re-Recording Mixer Giles Martin, Music Mixer George Carlin’s American Dream · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer Jason Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer Brad Bergbom, Production Mixer Kevin Rosen Quan, Production Mixer Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls · Becoming 100% That Bitch · Prime Video · Amazon Studios Erik Brena, Re-Recording Mixer Ross D’Alessandro, Production Mixer Julianne Kane, Production Mixer Deanna Decenario, Production Mixer McCartney 3, 2, 1 · These Things Bring You Together · Hulu · Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications Gary A. Rizzo, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Laura Cunningham, Production Mixer RuPaul’s Drag Race · Big Opening #1 · VH1 · World of Wonder Erik Valenzuela, Re-Recording Mixer David Nolte, Production Mixer Glenn Gaines, Production Mixer Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy · Venice · CNN · CNN Original Series, RAW Tom O’Pray, Re-Recording Mixer Renato Ferrari, Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie The Book Of Boba Fett · Disney+ · Lucasfilm Ltd. Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor Enrico Damm, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor Robin Hackl, Image Engine Visual Effects Supervisor Landis Fields, Virtual Production Visualization Supervisor Foundation · Apple TV+ · Skydance Television for Apple Foundation · Apple TV+ · Skydance Television for Apple Chris MacLean, Overall VFX Supervisor Addie Manis, Overall VFX Supervisor Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor Victoria Keeling, On-Set VFX Producer Chris Keller, VFX Supervisor, DNEG Jess Brown, VFX Producer, DNEG Nicholas Hernandez, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo Richard Clegg, VFX Supervisor, Outpost Lost In Space · Netflix · Legendary for Netflix Jabbar Raisani, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer Troy Davis, Visual Effects Supervisor Dirk Valk, Previs Supervisor Jed Glassford, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, Visual Effects Supervisor Juri Stanossek, Visual Effects Supervisor Jared Higgins, Visual Effects Production Manager Paul Benjamin, Special Effects Coordinator Stranger Things · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Michael Maher Jr., VFX Supervisor Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor Jabbar Raisani, VFX Supervisor Terron Pratt, VFX Producer Ashley J. Ward, Associate VFX Producer Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor Manolo Mantero, VFX Supervisor Neil Eskuri, VFX Supervisor The Witcher · Netflix · A Netflix Original Series Dadi Einarsson, Overall VFX Supervisor Gavin Round, Overall VFX Producer Bruno Baron, VFX Supervisor Matthias Bjarnason, VFX Supervisor Sebastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor Aleksandar Pejic, VFX Supervisor Oliver Cubbage, VFX Supervisor Mateusz Tokarz, VFX Supervisor Stefano Pepin, Production SFX Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode The Man Who Fell To Earth · Hallo, Spaceboy · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, CBS Studios Inc., Secret Hideout, Timberman & Beverly, StudioCanal Jason Michael Zimmerman, Lead VFX Supervisor/ Supervising Producer Aleksandra Kochoska, Senior VFX Producer Shawn Ewashko, Senior VFX Coordinator Simon Carr, VFX Supervisor Elizabeth Alvarez, Senior VFX Coordinator Richard R Reed, VFX Supervisor (Cinesite) Jesper Kjolsrud, VFX Supervisor (Outpost VFX) Anna James, VFX Producer Neal Champion, SFX Supervisor SEE · Rock-a-Bye · Apple TV+ · Chernin Entertainment / Endeavor Content in association with Apple SEE · Rock-a-Bye · Apple TV+ · Chernin Entertainment / Endeavor Content in association with Apple Chris Wright, Overall VFX Supervisor Parker Chehak, Overall VFX Producer Scott Riopelle, On-Set VFX Supervisor Javier Roca, VFX Supervisor (El Ranchito) Tristan Zerafa, VFX Supervisor (Pixomondo) Nathan Overstrom, VFX Supervisor (Zoic Studios) Sam O’Hare, VFX Supervisor (Chickenbone FX) Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator Tamriko Bardo, Senior VFX Coordinator Snowpiercer · A Beacon For Us All · TNT · TNT in association with Tomorrow Studios and CJ Entertainment Geoff Scott, Series Visual Effects Supervisor Darren Bell, Series Visual Effects Producer Chris Ryan, Series On-set Visual Effects Supervisor & CG Supervisor Christine Galvan, Series Visual Effects Production Manager Anita Milias, Series Visual Effects Production Coordinator Jordan Acomba, Series Visual Effects Editor Jason Snea, Visual Effects Compositor: Series VFX Production Team Hannes Poser, Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine Jamie Barty, Visual Effects Supervisor: FuseFX Squid Game · VIPS · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Cheong Jai-hoon, VFX Supervisor Kang Moon-jung, CG Supervisor (3D) Kim Hye-jin, VFX Producer Jo Hyun-jin, Layout Lead Kim Seong-cheol, Matte Painting Supervisor Lee Jae-bum, Animation Supervisor Shin Min-soo, CG Supervisor (2D) Seok Jong-yeon, Compositing Supervisor Jun Sung-man, Compositing Supervisor Vikings: Valhalla · The Bridge · Netflix · A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production Ben Mossman, VFX Supervisor Melanie Callaghan, VFX Producer Vishal Rustgi, VFX Producer Troy Tylka, CG Supervisor Mina Gaued, 2D Supervisor Jorge Perez, Lighting Lead Liz Sui, DMP Lead Blayke Nadeau, FX Lead Summer Zong, Asset Lead

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program Barry · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator Cobra Kai · Netflix · Sony Pictures Television for Netflix Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator Hawkeye · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Heidi Moneymaker, Stunt Coordinator Noon Orsatti, Stunt Coordinator Peacemaker · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max in association with The Safran Company, Troll Court Entertainment, DC and Warner Bros. Television Wayne Dalglish, Stunt Coordinator Gaston Morrison, Stunt Coordinator The Righteous Gemstones · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rough House John Copeman, Stunt Coordinator What We Do In The Shadows · FX · FX Productions What We Do In The Shadows · FX · FX Productions Tig Fong, Stunt Coordinator JF Lachapelle, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie The Blacklist · NBC · Sony Pictures Television Studios and Universal Television Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator The Book Of Boba Fett · Disney+ · Lucasfilm Ltd. JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator Moon Knight · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Olivier Schneider, Stunt Coordinator Yves Girard, Stunt Coordinator 9-1-1: Lone Star · FOX · 20th Television in association with Ryan Murphy Television and Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision Buddy Sosthand, Stunt Coordinator Stranger Things · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator The Witcher · Netflix · A Netflix Original Series Adam Horton, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Performance Barry · 710N · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Clay Cullen, Stunt Performer David Castillo, Stunt Performer Jolene Van Vugt, Stunt Performer Chris Morrison, Stunt Performer The Blacklist · Between Sleep And Awake · NBC · Sony Pictures Television Studios and Universal Television Chad Michael Hessler, Stunt Performer Hawkeye · Echoes · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Carl Richard Burden, Stunt Performer Noon Orsatti, Stunt Performer Renae Moneymaker, Stunt Performer Crystal Hooks, Stunt Performer Moon Knight · Gods And Monsters · Disney+ · Marvel Studios Daren Nop, Stunt Performer Jamel Blissat, Stunt Performer Estelle Darnault, Stunt Performer Sara Leal, Stunt Performer Squid Game · Stick To The Team · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Lim Tae-hoon, Stunt Performer Shim Sang-min, Stunt Performer Kim Cha-i, Stunt Performer Lee Tae-young, Stunt Performer Stranger Things · Chapter Four: Dear Billy · Netflix · Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Matthew Scheib, Stunt Performer Jura Yury Kruze, Stunt Performer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series American Idol · Disney Night · ABC · Fremantle and 19 Entertainment Charles Ciup, Technical Director David Bernstein, Technical Director Bettina Levesque, Camera Bert Atkinson, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Bruce Green, Camera Daryl Studebaker, Camera Mike Carr, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Nathanial Havholm, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera Ed Horton, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Keith Dicker, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Christopher Gray, Video Control Luke Chantrell, Video Control The Daily Show With Trevor Noah · Robert Glasper Performs “Heaven’s Here” · Comedy Central · Central Productions, LLC Mike Williams, Technical Director Matt Muro, Camera Rich York, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Phil Salanto, Camera Ricardo Sarmiento, Camera Joel Sadler, Camera Dancing With The Stars · Horror Night · ABC · BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions Charles Ciup, Technical Director Christine Salomon, Technical Director Brian Reason, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Daryl Studebaker, Camera Bruce Green, Camera Bert Atkinson, Camera Nat Havholm, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Mike Carr, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Derek Pratt, Camera Mark Koonce, Camera Allen Merriweather, Camera Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera Luke Chantrell, Video Control Ed Moore, Video Control Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · Union Busting · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Dave Saretsky, Technical Director Dante Pagano, Camera John Harrison, Camera Rich Freedman, Camera Ken Thompson, Camera Yayo Vang, Camera Elizabeth Cavanagh, Camera Wyatt Maker, Camera John Schwartz, Camera Augie Yuson, Video Control The Masked Singer · Masks Back — The Good, The Bad & The Cuddly — Round 1 · FOX · FOX Alternative Entertainment and The Masked Singer · Masks Back — The Good, The Bad & The Cuddly — Round 1 · FOX · FOX Alternative Entertainment and Smart Dog Media Christine Salomon, Technical Director Nat Havholm, Camera Mark Koonce, Camera Brett Crutcher, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Bert Atkinson, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Jeff Wheat, Camera Kary D’Alessandro, Camera Daryl Studebaker, Camera John Goforth, Camera Cary Symmons, Camera Sean Flannery, Camera Darin Gallacher, Video Control Chris Hill, Video Control The Voice · Live Top 10 Performances · NBC · MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. Allan Wells, Technical Director Danny Bonilla, Camera Mano Bonilla, Camera Martin J. Brown Jr., Camera Robert Burnette, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Guido Frenzel, Camera Alex Hernandez, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Scott Hylton, Camera Kathrine Iacofano, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera Steve Martynuk, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special 57th Academy Of Country Music Awards · Prime Video · MRC and Academy of Country Music Eric Becker, Technical Director Iqbal Hans, Technical Director Danny Bonilla, Camera Mano Bonilla, Camera Davide Carline, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Darla Elledge, Camera Freddy Frederick Jr., Camera Pat Gleason, Camera Ed Horton, Camera Garrett Hurt, Camera Kat Kallergis, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Allen Merriweather, Camera Lyn Nolad, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera John Perry, Camera David Plakos, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Danny Webb, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Kevin Faust, Video Control Adele: One Night Only · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Michael Anderson, Technical Director Dan Winterburn, Technical Director Danny Webb, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Vincent Foilett, Camera Allen Merriweather, Camera Bruce Green, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Brian Lataille, Camera Keith Dicker, Camera Patrick Gleason, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Rob Vuona, Camera Dave Rudd, Camera Keyan Safyari, Camera Freddy Frederick, Camera Gabriel De La Perna, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera David Carline, Camera Kosta Krstic, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control Joey Lopez, Video Control The 64th Annual Grammy Awards · CBS · Fulwell 73 UK Limited Eric Becker, Technical Director Ken Shapiro, Technical Director Danny Bonilla, Camera Michael Carr, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Sean Flannery, Camera Jeremy Freeman, Camera Helena Jackson, Camera Tore Livia, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Allen Merriweather, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera John Perry, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Keyan Safyari, Camera Chad Smith, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Guy Jones, Video Control Kevin Faust, Video Control 2021 MTV Video Music Awards · MTV · MTV Entertainment Studios, Den Of Thieves Eric Becker, Technical Director Mike Williams, Technical Director Shaun Harkins, Camera John Lee, Camera Rich York, Camera David Trenkle, Camera Nat Havholm, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Mark Renaudin, Camera Tore Livia, Camera Rob Balton, Camera Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera Marc Bloomgarden, Camera Ray Hoover, Camera Daniel Paulet, Camera Kurt Decker, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Jeff Latonero, Camera Jofre Rosaro, Camera J.M. Hurley, Video Control Bob Benedetti, Video Control One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga · CBS · Alex Coletti Productions One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga · CBS · Alex Coletti Productions Lori Gallati, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera Jerry Cancel, Camera Eli Clarke, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Dave Driscoll, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Jeff Latonero, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Mark Renaudin, Camera Carlos Rios, Camera Jim Scurti, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Dan Zadwarny, Camera J.M. Hurley, Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series Abbott Elementary · Pilot · ABC · Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television Quinta Brunson, Written by Barry · 710N · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Duffy Boudreau, Written by Barry · starting now · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Alec Berg, Written by Bill Hader, Written by Hacks · The One, The Only · HBO/HBO Max · Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Lucia Aniello, Written by Paul W. Downs, Written by Jen Statsky, Written by Only Murders In The Building · True Crime · Hulu · 20th Television Steve Martin, Written by John Hoffman, Written by Ted Lasso · No Weddings And A Funeral · Apple TV+ · Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Jane Becker, Written by What We Do In The Shadows · The Casino · FX · FX Productions Sarah Naftalis, Written by What We Do In The Shadows · The Wellness Center · FX · FX Productions Stefani Robinson, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series Better Call Saul · Plan And Execution · AMC · High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Thomas Schnauz, Written by Ozark · A Hard Way To Go · Netflix · MRC for Netflix Chris Mundy, Written by Severance · The We We Are · Apple TV+ · Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Dan Erickson, Written by Squid Game · One Lucky Day · Netflix · Siren Pictures for Netflix Hwang Dong-hyuk, Written by Succession · All The Bells Say · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Jesse Armstrong, Written by Yellowjackets · F Sharp · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One Jonathan Lisco, Written by Ashley Lyle, Written by Bart Nickerson, Written by Yellowjackets · Pilot · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One Ashley Lyle, Written by Bart Nickerson, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie Dopesick · The People vs. Purdue Pharma · Hulu · 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Danny Strong, Written by The Dropout · I’m In A Hurry · Hulu · Searchlight Television, 20th Television Elizabeth Meriwether, Written for Television by Impeachment: American Crime Story · Man Handled · FX · 20th Television and FX Productions Sarah Burgess, Written by MAID · Snaps · Netflix · John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix Molly Smith Metzler, Written by Station Eleven · Unbroken Circle · HBO/HBO Max · HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog Patrick Somerville, Written by The White Lotus · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Mike White, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series A Black Lady Sketch Show · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media Tracey Ashley, Head Writer Robin Thede, Writer Alrinthea Carter, Writer Michelle Davis, Writer Sonia Denis, Writer Jonterri Gadson, Writer Chloé Hilliard, Writer Shenovia Large, Writer Natalie McGill, Writer The Daily Show With Trevor Noah · Comedy Central · Central ProPdaugcet 5io5ns, LLC The Daily Show With Trevor Noah · Comedy Central · Central Productions, LLC Dan Amira, Head Writer Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer David Angelo, Writer Devin Delliquanti, Writer Zach DiLanzo, Writer Jennifer Flanz, Writer Jason Gilbert, Writer Josh Johnson, Writer David Kibuuka, Writer Matt Koff, Writer Christiana Mbakwe, Writer Trevor Noah, Writer Joseph Opio, Writer Randall Otis, Writer Kat Radley, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Ashton Womack, Writer Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer Owen Parsons, Senior Writer Charlie Redd, Senior Writer Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer Seena Vali, Senior Writer Johnathan Appel, Writer Ali Barthwell, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer Liz Hynes, Writer Greg Iwinski, Writer Ryan Ken, Writer Mark Kramer, Writer Sofía Manfredi, Writer John Oliver, Writer Taylor Kay Phillips, Writer Chrissy Shackelford, Writer The Late Show With Stephen Colbert · CBS · CBS Studios Ariel Dumas, Head Writer Jay Katsir, Head Writer Delmonte Bent, Written by Michael Brumm, Written by Aaron Cohen, Written by Stephen T. Colbert, Written by Paul Dinello, Written by Glenn Eichler, Written by Gabe Gronli, Written by Barry Julien, Written by Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by Eliana Kwartler, Written by Matt Lappin, Written by Caroline Lazar, Written by Pratima Mani, Written by Felipe Torres Medina, Written by Opus Moreschi, Written by Carley Moseley, Written by Asher Perlman, Written by Tom Purcell, Written by Kate Sidley, Written by Brian Stack, Written by John Thibodeaux, Written by Steve Waltien, Written by Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Michael Che, Head Writer Alison Gates, Head Writer Streeter Seidell, Head Writer Colin Jost, Head Writer Kent Sublette, Head Writer Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer Dan Bulla, Written by Mike DiCenzo, Written by Billy Domineau, Written by Alex English, Written by Martin Herlihy, Written by Steve Higgins, Written by John Higgins, Written by Vanessa Jackson, Written by Erik Kenward, Written by Tesha Kondrat, Written by Ben Marshall, Written by Lorne Michaels, Written by Jake Nordwind, Written by Ben Silva, Written by Will Stephen, Written by Celeste Yim, Written by Anna Drezen, Written by Steven Castillo, Written by Rob Klein, Written by Jasmine Pierce, Written by Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special Ali Wong: Don Wong · Netflix · A24 for Netflix Ali Wong, Written by The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe – Hungary For Democracy · Comedy Central · Central Productions, LLC Ian Berger, Writer Devin Delliquanti, Writer Jennifer Flanz, Writer Jordan Klepper, Writer Zhubin Parang, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Rotten Science Jerrod Carmichael, Written by Nicole Byer: BBW (Big Beautiful Weirdo) · Netflix · All Things Comedy for Netflix Nicole Byer, Written by Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special · Netflix · Irwin Entertainment for Netflix Norm Macdonald, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program The Andy Warhol Diaries · Shadows: Andy & Jed · Netflix · Abstract Submarine for Netflix Andrew Rossi, Written by How To With John Wilson · How To Appreciate Wine · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Atlantic Pictures, Johns How To With John Wilson · How To Appreciate Wine · HBO/HBO Max · HBO in association with Atlantic Pictures, Johns Movies and Blow Out Productions John Wilson, Written by Michael Koman, Written by Susan Orlean, Written by Conner O’Malley, Written by Lucy And Desi · Prime Video · Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs Mark Monroe, Written by The Problem With Jon Stewart · The Economy · Apple TV+ · Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple Chelsea Devantez, Head Writer Jon Stewart, Writer Kristen Acimovic, Writer The Tinder Swindler · Netflix · A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG Felicity Morris, Written by



Upcoming New TV Series July 2022

Here are the new, upcoming TV series (mostly fictional)

JULY

“Maggie” HULU July 6
“Uncle from Another World” Netflix July 6 NEW!
“Moonhaven” AMC+ July 7
“The Doctor Blake Mysteries” Ovation July 7 NEW!
“Generation Gap” ABC (game show) July 7
“Black Bird” Apple TV+ July 8
“Duck & Goose” Apple TV+ July 8
“Trigger Point” Peacock July 8
“Modern Love: Hyderabad” Amazon July 8 NEW!
“The Longest Night” Netflix July 8 NEW!
“Boo, Bitch” Netflix July 8 NEW!
“Flowers in the Attic: The Origin” Lifetime July 9
“Skymed” Paramount+ July 10 NEW!
“Everything’s Trash” Freeform July 13
“Hurts Like Hell” Netflix July 13 NEW!
“Resident Evil” Netflix July 14
“Kung Fu Panda: The Dragon Knight” July 14 NEW!
“Farzar” Netflix July 15 NEW!
“Alba” Netflix July 15 NEW!
“Country Queen” Netflix July 15 NEW!
“Mom, Don’t Do That” Netflix July 15 NEW!
“Remarriage & Desires” Netflix July 15 NEW!
“The Rehearsal” HBO July 15 NEW!
“Indian Predator: The Butcher of Delhi” Netflix July 20 NEW!
“Bad Exorcist” Netflix July 20 NEW!
“Rap Sh!t” HBO Max July 21 NEW!
“Showtrial” Sundance Now July 21 NEW!
“Best Foot Forward” Apple TV+ July 22
“Bugs Bunny Builders” Cartoon Network July 25 NEW!
“Di4ries” Netflix July 26 NEW!
“Pretty Little Liars” Original Sin” HBO Max July 28 NEW!
“The Resort” Peacock July 28 NEW!
“Keep Breathing” Netflix July 28 NEW!
“Another Self” Netflix July 28 NEW!
“Three Families” Sundance Now July 28 NEW!
“Amber Brown” Apple TV+ July 29
“Uncoupled” Netflix July 29
“Paper Girls” Amazon July 29
“Surface” Apple TV+ July 29
“Detective Conan: Zero’s Tea Time” Netflix July 29
“Fanático” Netflix July 29 NEW!

AUGUST

“Kakegurui Twin” Netflix August 4
“The Sandman” Netflix August 5
“I Am Groot” Disney+ August 10
“Bump” The CW August 11
“Send Help” ALLBLK August 11 NEW!
“A League of Their Own” Amazon August 12
“This Fool” HULU August 12
“Five Days at Memorial” Apple TV+ August 12 NEW!
“Tales of the Walking Dead” AMC/AMC+ August 14
“Leonardo” The CW August 16
“She-Hulk: Attorney at Law” Disney+ August 17
“The Undeclared War” Peacock August 18 NEW!
“Surfside Girls” Apple TV+ August 19
“Bad Sisters” Apple TV+ August 19 NEW!
“House of The Dragon” HBO August 21
“Mo” Netflix August 24
“Lost Ollie” Netflix August 24 NEW!
“Little Demon” FXX August 25
“Carl Weber’s The Black Hamptons” BET+ August 25 NEW!
“Everything I Know About Love” Peacock August 25 NEW!
“The Patient” FX on HULU August 30
“Andor” Disney+ August 31

SEPTEMBER

“Life by Ella” Apple TV+ September 2
“The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power” Amazon September 2
“Last Light” Peacock September 8 NEW!
“Monarch” FOX September 11
“Vampire Academy” Peacock September 15 NEW!
“Quantum Leap” NBC September 19 NEW!
“My Little Pony: Make Your Mark: September 26
“Reasonable Doubt” HULU September 27 NEW!
“The Rookies: The Feds” ABC September 27 NEW!
“So Help Me Todd” CBS September 29 NEW!
“Entergalactic” Netflix September 30 NEW!

OCTOBER

“East New York” CBS October 2 NEW!
“Friends of the Family” Peacock October 6 NEW!
“Alaska Daily” ABC October 6 NEW!
“The Midnight Club” Netflix October 7
“Fire Country” CBS October 7 NEW!

NOVEMBER

“Lopez Vs. Lopez” NBC November 4 NEW!
“The Missing” Peacock November 10 NEW!
“Tulsa King” Paramount+ November 13
“Pitch Perfect: Bumper in Berlin” Peacock November 23 NEW!
“First Love” Netflix November 24
“Willow” Disney+ November 30
“Irreverent” Peacock November 30 NEW!

DECEMBER

“The Best Man: The Final Chapters” Peacock December 22 NEW!

More info at http://thefutoncritic.com/guide.aspx?id=newshows and http://www.metacritic.com/feature/tv-premiere-dates

Omdia forecasts global pay TV & online video subscriptions to pass 3 billion in 2027

Omdia forecasts global pay TV & online video subscriptions to pass 3 billion in 2027

  • Online video subscriptions worldwide will pass the 2 billion mark in 2027 – and with pay TV subscriptions still exceeding 1 billion, the combined global total will exceed 3 billion
  • While online video subscription numbers are growing just about everywhere, pay TV is much more mixed, with Omdia data showing 55 countries growing, 41 declining and 5 static
  • Although the outlook remains very positive, with Netflix expected to lose 2 million customers in 2Q22, it is clear online video services cannot take growth for granted

LONDON, 27 June, 2022 – New research shows that online video subscription numbers continue to grow worldwide at impressive levels. Omdia’s new Global: Pay TV & Online Video report finds that the global total increased from 1.14 billion at end-2020 to 1.34 billion at end-2021, up 17.7% year-on-year.

Omdia is forecasting a further 10.5% growth in 2022 to take the figure to 1.48 billion by year-end. With new services continually entering to market and, crucially, major players still only part of the way through their respective global expansion efforts, this means the market will continue to expand for several years and Omdia’s forecasts show the global total will exceed 2 billion in 2027.

Adam Thomas, Senior Principal Analyst in Omdia’s TV & Online Video team commented: “Online video services are continuing to experience impressive growth levels and there is a lot more to come. Disney+ has enjoyed an incredibly successful launch but there are several more attractive territories for it to enter over the next couple of years. And the same goes for Paramount+, Peacock and several others. The prospects for the alliance of HBO Max with Discovery+ also looks exciting.  There are numerous reasons to be positive for online video’s prospects over the next few years which are reflected in our forecasts.”

Fig.1 Global subscriptions: Pay-TV vs. Online Video, 2017-27

Source: Omdia

graph 1

Meanwhile, global pay TV subscription numbers grew by 0.6% in 2021, from 1.02 billion to 1.03 billion. With competition from online video intensifying, Omdia expects the pay TV market to exhibit slow decline looking ahead and forecasts subscription numbers to drop from the 1.03 billion figure to one billion in 2027, down by 1.9%. And while online video subscription numbers are growing just about everywhere, the scenario for pay TV differs a great deal from country-to-country. Of the 101 pay TV markets that Omdia tracks in most detail, the outcomes show significant fluctuations, with 55 countries still reporting subscription growth, 41 reporting decline and five essentially static. Over the next five years Omdia expects those contrasting fortunes to continue, with countries like Indonesia continuing to post solid increases, while others – most notably the US – seeing ongoing decline.

Fig.2 Global pay TV, biggest increase/decrease in subscription numbers by country, 2021-27

Source: Omdia

graph 2

Thomas said “The one small note of caution I would add is that with pay TV as a whole plateauing, the TV and video business is becoming increasingly reliant on growth from online video. But with that business having been built on high content investment aligned with low subscription prices, a price-sensitive public has come to expect a lot of bang for their buck. The content costs versus pricing balancing act is a tricky one to navigate and we’ve already heard from Netflix that it expects to lose 2 million customers in this quarter. It is quite clear that constant growth for online video is by no means guaranteed.”

– ENDS –

ABOUT OMDIA:

Omdia is a leading research and advisory group focused on the technology industry. With clients operating in over 120 countries, Omdia provides market-critical data, analysis, advice, and custom consulting.

 

Omdia was formed in 2020 following the merger of IHS Markit, Tractica, Ovum and Heavy Reading. Sitting at the heart of the Informa Tech portfolio, Omdia reaches over four million technology decision makers, influencers and practitioners that form part of the wider Informa Tech community and has specialist research practices focusing on Enterprise IT, AI, Internet of Things, Communications Service Providers, Cybersecurity, Components & Devices, Media & Entertainment and Government & Manufacturing.

 

Stay connected with Omdia on FacebookLinkedInTwitter and YouTube.

Upcoming New TV shows

Here’s the most recent list of new TV series coming out (mostly fiction):

JUNE

“God’s Favorite Idiot” Netflix June 15
“Maldivas” Netflix June 15
“Web of Make Believe: Death, Lies and the Internet” Netflix June 15 NEW!
“Players” Paramount+ June 16
“The Old Man” FX June 16
“Dead End: Paranormal Park” Netflix June 15 NEW!
“The Lake” Amazon June 17
“The Summer I Turned Pretty” Amazon June 17
“You Don’t Know Me” Netflix June 17 NEW!
“Spriggan” Netflix June 18
“Alchemy of Souls” Netflix June 18 NEW!
“Hotel Portofino” PBS June 19
“The Holiday” Spectrum June 20 NEW!
“Eureka!” Disney Jr. June 22 NEW!
“The Bear” FX on Hulu June 23
“Gordinat Chronicles” HBO Max June 23 NEW!
“Queen” Netflix June 23 NEW!
“Chloe” Amazon June 24 NEW!
“Loot” Apple TV+ June 24
“Money Heist: Korea – Joint Economic Area” Netflix June 24
“Man Vs. Bee” Netflix June 24
“Cafe Minamdang” Netflix June 27 NEW!
“Extraordinary Attorney Woo” Netflix June 29 NEW!
“Baymax!” Disney+ June 29 NEW!
“Bastard!! – Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy -” Netflix June 30 NEW!

JULY

“The Terminal List” Amazon July 1
“Carl Weber’s The Black Hamptons” BET+ July 1 NEW!
“Maggie” HULU July 6
“Moonhaven” AMC+ July 7
“Generation Gap” ABC (game show) July 7
“Black Bird” Apple TV+ July 8
“Duck & Goose” Apple TV+ July 8
“Trigger Point” Peacock July 8
“Flowers in the Attic: The Origin” Lifetime July 9
“Everything’s Trash” Freeform July 13
“Resident Evil” Netflix July 14
“Best Foot Forward” Apple TV+ July 22
“Amber Brown” Apple TV+ July 29
“Uncoupled” Netflix July 29
“Paper Girls” Amazon July 29 NEW!
“Surface” Apple TV+ July 29 NEW!
“Detective Conan: Zero’s Tea Time” Netflix Julye 29 NEW!

AUGUST

“Kakegurui Twin” Netflix August 4 NEW!
“The Sandman” Netflix August 5 NEW!
“I Am Groot” Disney+ August 10 NEW!
“Bump” The CW August 11 NEW!
“A League of Their Own” Amazon August 12 NEW!
“This Fool” HULU August 12
“Tales of the Walking Dead” AMC/AMC+ August 14 NEW!
“Leonardo” The CW August 16 NEW!
“She-Hulk: Attorney at Law” Disney+ August 17
“Surfside Girls” Apple TV+ August 19
“House of The Dragon” HBO August 21
“Mo” Netflix August 24
“Little Demon” FXX August 25
“The Patient” FX on HULU August 30
“Andor” Disney+ August 31

SEPTEMBER

“Life by Ella” Apple TV+ September 2
“The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power” Amazon September 2
“Monarch” FOX September 11 NEW!
“My Little Pony: Make Your Mark: September 26

OCTOBER

“The Midnight Club” Netflix October 7 NEW!

NOVEMBER

“Tulsa King” Paramount+ November 13 NEW!
“First Love” Netflix November 24 NEW!
“Willow” Disney+ November 30 NEW!

More info at http://thefutoncritic.com/guide.aspx?id=newshows and http://www.metacritic.com/feature/tv-premiere-dates

“iCRIME with Elizabeth Vargas” to Launch in Over 95% of the U.S. This September





“iCRIME with Elizabeth Vargas” to Launch in Over 95% of the U.S. This September
The show will feature compelling clips of actual crimes captured on smartphone video by witnesses, as well as interviews between Vargas and victims, bystanders, law enforcement and the amateur photographers themselves – as a panel of crime experts weigh in.
[via press release from Trifecta]
“iCRIME WITH ELIZABETH VARGAS” TO LAUNCH IN OVER 95% OF THE U.S. THIS SEPTEMBER

Syndicated true-crime show from Scott Sternberg Productions and Trifecta Entertainment & Media to air Monday-Friday

Scott Sternberg Productions and Trifecta Entertainment & Media today announced the launch of the new nationally syndicated true crime show, “iCRIME with Elizabeth Vargas,” which will air in over 95% of the country and premiere September 12. Hosted by best-selling author and Peabody & Emmy-award winning journalist Elizabeth Vargas (“20/20,” “America’s Most Wanted,” “A+E Investigates”), this 30-minute fast-paced reality series will take a modern look at crime, through the lens(es) of the public’s smartphones. The show will feature compelling clips of actual crimes captured on smartphone video by witnesses, as well as interviews between Vargas and victims, bystanders, law enforcement and the amateur photographers themselves – as a panel of crime experts weigh in. The show will air Monday-Friday across the nation.

“Cell phone videos have completely changed the social landscape,” explained Elizabeth Vargas. “Anyone, anywhere, with a cell phone can record crimes as they happen, and those videos can have a huge impact” — Vargas continues — “iCRIME will cull the most powerful of these videos, while providing important insight on the law and how to keep safe. I could not be more excited to host this new show.”

Co-creator and Executive Producer Scott Sternberg, a true crime veteran, elaborated saying, “The emergent widespread use of smartphones to immediately record everything as it happens gave us the idea to produce ‘iCRIME.’ Video from anywhere and everywhere of real situations shot by all of us is a natural way to give viewers a daily dive into the unbelievable realism of crime videos.” He added, “And having a host like Elizabeth Vargas brings ‘iCRIME’ to another level.”

“We’re so gratified that stations have responded to this show in such a big way. This new form of Everyman recordings has become an important new social media tool in helping law enforcement gain truth in crimes committed across the country,” said Hank Cohen, co-creator, Executive Producer and CEO of distributor Trifecta. Cohen added, “And to be producing alongside renowned crime journalist Elizabeth Vargas and veteran crime producer Scott Sternberg just checks all the boxes.”

Hank Cohen, Scott Sternberg, and host Elizabeth Vargas all serve as Executive Producers on the series, which recently started production.

“iCRIME with Elizabeth Vargas” has been strongly supported by the top broadcast station groups with many scheduling the series in news adjacent time periods. Nexstar’s WPIX in New York, for example, will air an hour block of the show as a lead-in to its afternoon news, with numerous other Nexstar Media Inc. stations similarly on board. Also highlighting the show’s launch will be the more than 60 stations from the Sinclair Broadcast Group that have scheduled “iCRIME with Elizabeth Vargas” on their fall lineups. Other key station groups include Gray Media Group, Scripps Media Inc., Cox Media Group, Tegna Inc., CBS Television Stations, Fox Television Stations and Weigel Broadcasting.

Trifecta will handle all domestic distribution and its president, Michael Daraio, will oversee all advertising and sponsorship sales for the show. Scott Sternberg Productions will be responsible for international sales.

About Trifecta

Trifecta Entertainment & Media is a unique and innovative independent multi-media company engaged in the development, production, distribution, advertiser sales and media sponsorships of programming across a diverse spectrum of media platforms. In addition to producing multiple television programs, Trifecta has successfully distributed, and sold all the commercial inventory for, dozens of nationally syndicated television series and studio movie packages. The vast experience of Trifecta’s partners and staff brings vision, creativity, professionalism, and the ability to take advantage of the constantly changing television and media landscape. Trifecta has offices in New York and Los Angeles.

About Scott Sternberg Productions

Scott Sternberg Productions is a full-service multi-media production company specializing in unscripted program content. The company provides series and specials to the domestic marketplace networks as well selling to foreign markets and bringing their formats to the US. The company also produces and develops content for online distribution with the goal to cross content from web to other media outlets. Scott Sternberg Productions has created several true crime series including “The Real Story with Maria Elena Salinas,” “Exposed with Deborah Norville,” “Killer Siblings,” “On the Case with Paula Zahn” and “Crimestream,” the new 24 hr. platform.

About Elizabeth Vargas

Emmy Award winning journalist Elizabeth Vargas has traveled the world covering breaking news stories, reporting on in-depth investigations and conducting newsmaker interviews. She was most recently the host of “America’s Most Wanted” on Fox TV. She also hosted the hit newsmagazine show “20/20” on ABC for 15 years, and was co-anchor of “World News Tonight” as well as news anchor and frequent host of “Good Morning America”. Additionally, Vargas hosted “A+E Investigates,” doing a series of documentaries that still air on Hulu. She is also a best-selling author and hosts the podcast, Heart of the Matter, about addiction, recovery, and the stigma so many face in their effort to heal.



New Upcoming TV Shows!

Here are all the new scripted TV series coming out soon!

MAY

“In the Vault” Crackle May 19 NEW!
“The Ipcress File” AMC+ and Sundance Now May 19 NEW!
“Kingdom Business” BET+ May 19 NEW!
“The Boss Baby: Back in the Crib” Netflix May 19 NEW!
“Angelyne” Peacock May 19 NEW!
“Now and Then” Apple TV+ May 20
“Night Sky” Amazon” May 20 NEW!
“Troppo” Freevee May 20 NEW!
“Wrong Side of the Tracks” Netflix May 20 NEW!
“Sea of Love” Netflix May 23 NEW!
“Welcome to Wedding Hell” Netflix May 23 NEW!
“The Dreamers” Sundance Now May 26″ NEW!
“Shoresy” HULU May 27 NEW!
“Obi-Wan Kenobi” Disney+ May 27 NEW!
“Pistol” FX on HULU May 31 NEW!
“Tom Swift” The CW May 31 NEW!

JUNE

“Borgen – Power & Glory” Netflix June 2 NEW!
“This Is Going to Hurt” AMC+ and Sundance Now June 2 NEW!
“Mystic” UpTV June 2 NEW!
“The Wedding Planners” UpTV June 3 NEW!
“The Villains of Valley View” Disney June 3 NEW!
“Ultra Violet & Black Scorpion” Disney June 3 NEW!
“Irma Vep” HBO June 6 NEW!
“Ms. Marvel” Disney+ June 8 NEW!
“Baby Fever” Netflix June 8 NEW!
“Queer As Folk” Peacock June 9 NEW!
“Lovely Little Farm” Apple TV+ June 10 NEW!
“First Kill” Netflix June 10 NEW!
“Dark Winds” AMC/AMC+ June 12 NEW!
“Becoming Elizabeth” Starz June 12 NEW!
“God’s Favorite Idiot” Netflix June 15 NEW!
“Maldivas” Netflix June 15 NEW!
“Players” Paramount+ June 16 NEW!
“The Old Man” FX June 16 NEW!
“The Lake” Amazon June 17 NEW!
“The Summer I Turned Pretty” Amazon June 17 NEW!
“Spriggan” Netflix June 18 NEW!
“Hotel Portofino” PBS June 19 NEW!
“The Bear” FX on Hulu June 23 NEW!
“Loot” Apple TV+ June 24 NEW!
“Money Heist: Korea – Joint Economic Area” Netflix June 24 NEW!
“Man Vs. Bee” Netflix June 24 NEW!

JULY

“The Terminal List” Amazon July 1 NEW!
“Maggie” HULU July 6 NEW!
“Moonhaven” AMC+ July 7 NEW!
“Generation Gap” ABC (game show) July 7 NEW!
“Black Bird” Apple TV+ July 8 NEW!
“Duck & Goose” Apple TV+ July 8 NEW!
“Trigger Point” Peacock July 8 NEW!
“Flowers in the Attic: The Origin” Lifetime July 9 NEW!
“Everything’s Trash” Freeform July 13 NEW!
“Resident Evil” Netflix July 14 NEW!
“Best Foot Forward” Apple TV+ July 22 NEW!
“Amber Brown” Apple TV+ July 29 NEW!
“Uncoupled” Netflix July 29 NEW!

AUGUST

“This Fool” HULU August 12 NEW!
“She-Hulk: Attorney at Law” Disney+ August 17 NEW!
“Surfside Girls” Apple TV+ August 19 NEW!
“House of The Dragon” HBO August 21 NEW!
“Mo” Netflix August 24 NEW!
“Little Demon” FXX August 25 NEW!
“The Patient” FX on HULU August 30 NEW!

SEPTEMBER

“Life by Ella” Apple TV+ September 2 NEW!
“The Lord of the Rings” Amazon September 2
“My Little Pony: Make Your Mark: September 26 NEW!

More info at http://thefutoncritic.com/guide.aspx?id=newshows and http://www.metacritic.com/feature/tv-premiere-dates

 

Fremantle Signs First-Look Producing Deal with Veteran Producer Nicholas Weinstock





Fremantle Signs First-Look Producing Deal with Veteran Producer Nicholas Weinstock’s Invention Studios
Under this agreement, Invention Studios will develop and produce projects, including television, new media, and podcasts.
[via press release from Fremantle]
FREMANTLE SIGNS FIRST-LOOK PRODUCING DEAL WITH VETERAN PRODUCER NICHOLAS WEINSTOCK’S INVENTION STUDIOS

LOS ANGELES, Monday, April 11: Acclaimed producer Nicholas Weinstock’s Invention Studios signed a first-look deal with powerhouse production company Fremantle, it was announced by Dante Di Loreto Fremantle’s President of Scripted Programming. Under this agreement, Invention Studios will develop and produce projects, including television, new media, and podcasts. Lorenzo De Maio of De Maio Entertainment was instrumental in bringing the deal together. De Maio Entertainment will be a strategic advisor and partner across the slate, using their extensive experience to optimize strategy and maximize each project’s impact and success.

Weinstock is building Invention Studios to be a next-generation creative company: independent, international, equally geared toward television and movies, and capable of plugging into any and all business models in the fast-evolving entertainment marketplace. Invention is currently producing several dozen premium series and feature films with a focus on diversity, originality, and boldness. Weinstock, most recently partnered with Ben Stiller as the creative head of Red Hour Films since 2015, developed and executive produced the limited series “Escape At Dannemora” at Showtime (nominated for 12 Emmy Awards); executive produced the movie Plus One, currently streaming on Hulu; produced the movies Alex Strangelove and The Package for Netflix and Queenpins for Paramount+; developed and executive produced the series “Severance” on Apple+; and executive produced the upcoming series “High Desert,” starring Patricia Arquette, for Apple+. Weinstock is also the executive producer of the series “In The Dark,” currently in its fourth season on the CW and Netflix.

Fremantle will also support the continued expansion of Weinstock’s other creative venture, Craft Services, an online network and support system for emerging writers and directors worldwide. Founded during the pandemic to provide resources, real-time information, and peer-to-peer networking to aspiring creatives far from Hollywood, Craft Services now has hundreds of members across the U.S. and in Mexico, England, Europe, Australia, and Africa, with Invention Studios producing several of its participants’ projects.

CEO of Invention Studios, Nicholas Weinstock, said: “I’m thrilled to partner with a company as progressive and expansive as Fremantle on a wide range of television series for both the American and international markets, given their vast global reach and our shared excitement about championing brave voices and authentic storytelling from all over the world. CEO Jennifer Mullin and her excellent teams, including Dante and my friend Lorenzo, are ideal partners in Invention’s mission to support groundbreaking writers, directors, and narratives of all kinds.”

President of Scripted Programming, Fremantle, Dante Di Loreto, said: “Nicky embodies the independent spirit we champion at Fremantle. His creative passion is an inspiration to us and to the artists who work with him. Invention Studios is a welcome addition to the family of leading producers from around the globe who call Fremantle home.”

Jennifer Mullin, Global CEO, Fremantle, said: “Invention Studio’s creative and global ambition truly aligns with Fremantle’s, and I am so pleased to welcome them to our family. I am looking forward to working with Nicky on the expansion of Craft Services to champion unique voices and stories from every corner of the world.”

The deal further underlines Fremantle’s ongoing and growing commitment to producing high-quality original series and films working with the very best talent from across the globe, including “The Mosquito Coast” from Neil Cross, Paolo Sorrentino’s critically acclaimed and Academy Award nominated film “The Hand of God,” “Without Blood” produced and directed by Angelina Jolie and the recently announced musical drama project from Richard Mason and Julie Ann Robinson “The History of a Pleasure Seeker.”

Creative Artists Agency (CAA) brokered the deal. Weinstock is represented by CAA and by Aron Baumel and Will Jacobson of Goodman Genow Schenkman Smelkinson + Christopher, LLP.

_

About Fremantle

Fremantle is one of the world’s largest and most successful creators, producers and distributors of Entertainment, Drama & Film and Documentaries. Operating in 26 territories we are a proudly independent group of content creators. We produce and deliver high-quality multi-genre IP including some of the biggest entertainment formats, most watched international dramas, award winning films and hard-hitting documentaries, amplifying local stories on a global scale. From Too Hot To Handle to Mosquito Coast, Game of Talents to The Hand of God, Farmer Wants A Wife to ‘Got Talent’, Family Feud to My Brilliant Friend and The Investigation to Arctic Drift, our focus is simple – we create and deliver irresistible entertainment. We are also a world leader in digital and branded entertainment with more than 480 million fans across 1,600 social channels and over 40 billion views per year across all platforms. Fremantle is part of RTL Group, a global leader across broadcast, content and digital, itself a division of the international media giant Bertelsmann. For more information, please visit Fremantle.com, follow us @FremantleHQ or visit our LinkedIn and Facebook pages.

About Invention Studios

INVENTION STUDIOS is an independent production company devoted to bold and original storytelling and to enabling writers and filmmakers across the world. Founded by Nicholas Weinstock, Invention is currently producing movies and series at Paramount, Amazon, Sony, Disney, Lionsgate, HBO Max, CBS, EOne, and FilmOne in Nigeria. Invention is also the home of Craft Services, a global peer network and support system for diverse and emerging screenwriters and directors across the U.S. and in Mexico, Europe, England, Australia and Africa.

About Nicholas Weinstock

Nicholas Weinstock is the founder and president of Invention Studios, an independent production company currently developing and producing a wide range of features and television shows. Weinstock began his career in New York City as an editor at Random House and Riverhead Books, and then as the author of a nonfiction book and two novels, before moving to Los Angeles to work at 20th Century Fox Television. Upon leaving Fox, he ran Apatow Productions with writer/director Judd Apatow, where he produced movies including Forgetting Sarah Marshall, Step Brothers, Pineapple Express, Get Him to the Greek and Bridesmaids. He went on to help launch the production company Chernin Entertainment; to found the Fox Writers Studio, an innovative division of 20th Century Fox Film devoted to original screenplays by next-generation writers; to partner with actor/director Ben Stiller and serve as the creative head of their company Red Hour Films; and most recently to shift full-time to running his own company, Invention Studios. In the past few years Weinstock has produced the hit Netflix movies Alex Strangelove and The Package; the Showtime limited series Escape at Dannemora, which was nominated for 12 Emmy Awards; and the movies Plus One starring Maya Erskine and Queenpins starring Kristen Bell. He currently serves as Executive Producer of the CW/Netflix series In the Dark, which he developed with showrunner Corinne Kingsbury; of the Apple drama series Severance, starring Adam Scott, John Turturro, Patricia Arquette and Christopher Walken; and of the upcoming Apple comedy series High Desert, starring Patricia Arquette.